Federal contractor profile
CANINE DETECTION SERVICES, LLC
UEI FA2RJVS6HCH6CAGE 10KP2
Overview
- Legal name
- CANINE DETECTION SERVICES, LLC
- Registered location
- CLYDE, NC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 112990 — All Other Animal Production
- Latest award activity
- Aug 28, 2026
Read company summary
CANINE DETECTION SERVICES, LLC is associated with UEI FA2RJVS6HCH6 and CAGE 10KP2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $385.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Animal Production. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 112990 (All Other Animal Production). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CLYDE, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CANINE DETECTION SERVICES, LLC
- UEI
- FA2RJVS6HCH6
- CAGE
- 10KP2
- Registered address
- 362 SUGAR COVE RD, CLYDE, NC, 28721, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 112990 — All Other Animal Production
- SAM activation
- Nov 4, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 3, 2025
- Entity start
- Dec 5, 2018
- SAM updated
- Nov 4, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 2, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $385,175 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Animal Production (NAICS 112990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FFP PURCHASE ORDER FOR CANINES FOR BPK9 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $385.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $385.2K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MISSION SUPPORT CONTRACTING DIVISION | $385.2K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 112990 — All Other Animal Production | $385.2K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 8820 — Live Animals, Not Raised for Food | $385.2K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $385.2K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $385.2K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $385.2K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70B06C26P00000351FFP PURCHASE ORDER FOR CANINES FOR BPK9 | Department of Homeland Security | $291.9K | Aug 28, 2026 | Oct 30, 2026 |
| 70B06C26P00000111FFP PURCHASE ORDER FOR FOUR CANINES FOR OTD, BPK9 | Department of Homeland Security | $93.3K | Jul 15, 2026 | Aug 28, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 4, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 3, 2025 |
| Entity start | Dec 5, 2018 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 112990 — All Other Animal Production | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRANDON L GILMORE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRANDON L GILMORE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 112990 — All Other Animal Production
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit