Federal contractor profile

CHEVRON U.S.A. INC

UEI FAYHLNNQ5RM7CAGE 1DEJ1Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
CHEVRON U.S.A. INC
Registered location
RICHMOND, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 9, 2026
Read company summary

CHEVRON U.S.A. INC is associated with UEI FAYHLNNQ5RM7 and CAGE 1DEJ1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 51 prime awards totaling $2.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 324191 (Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RICHMOND, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.0M
Prime awards51
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CHEVRON U.S.A. INC
UEI
FAYHLNNQ5RM7
CAGE
1DEJ1
Registered address
100 CHEVON WAY, RICHMOND, CA, 94802, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 19, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 13, 2002
Entity start
Feb 19, 1879
SAM updated
Nov 19, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 19, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 51 awards and $2,040,699 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing (NAICS 324191); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512172482!LUBRICATING OIL,STE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 51 of 51 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$713.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.3M
Change$-556.5K
Growth-43.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.0M51
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DLA ENERGY$2.0M51
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPE60223D0752$1.1M30
SPE60225D0755$930.9K21
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$2.0M51
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2.0M51

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE60226FC94N8512172482!LUBRICATING OIL,STEDepartment of Defense$54.4KJun 9, 2026Jun 17, 2026
SPE60226FC91J8512152589!LUBRICATING OIL,STEDepartment of Defense$56.3KJun 1, 2026Jun 10, 2026
SPE60226FC89J8512140535!LUBRICATING OIL,STEDepartment of Defense$54.0KMay 26, 2026Jun 9, 2026
SPE60226FC67X8512013186!LUBRICATING OIL,STEDepartment of Defense$50.6KMar 31, 2026Apr 8, 2026
SPE60226FC67Y8512013226!LUBRICATING OIL,STEDepartment of Defense$50.7KMar 31, 2026Apr 16, 2026
SPE60226FC67Z8512013310!LUBRICATING OIL,STEDepartment of Defense$50.4KMar 31, 2026Apr 8, 2026
SPE60226FC81N8512098049!LUBRICATING OIL,STEDepartment of Defense$56.1KMay 7, 2026Jun 9, 2026
SPE60226FC40L8511886264!LUBRICATING OIL,STEDepartment of Defense$44.4KJan 27, 2026Feb 5, 2026
SPE60226FC40M8511886199!LUBRICATING OIL,STEDepartment of Defense$44.4KJan 27, 2026Feb 5, 2026
SPE60226FC34V8511855110!LUBRICATING OIL,STEDepartment of Defense$43.5KJan 12, 2026Jan 20, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 19, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 13, 2002
Entity startFeb 19, 1879
IndustryReported size status
324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease ManufacturingNot reported
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KIRK ZITZMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
THOMAS GAUERKEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MOHAMMED ZAHRIYAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DOMINIQUE FELIXAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing
  • 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ISLAND OIL & SUPPLY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TAYCO ENGINEERING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

APPLIED INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CLAIRCO TOOL CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MINS TECHNOLOGIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FUCHS LUBRICANTS CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 324191 — Petroleum Lubricating Oil and Grease Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit