Federal contractor profile

DARCOM

UEI FBX9XWG9MJP7CAGE SGD79

Active

Overview

Legal name
DARCOM
Registered location
CAIRO, EGY
Primary NAICS
236118 — Residential Remodelers
Latest award activity
Sep 29, 2025
Read company summary

DARCOM is associated with UEI FBX9XWG9MJP7 and CAGE SGD79 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $1.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Residential Remodelers; Architectural Services; Construction Sand and Gravel Mining. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236118 (Residential Remodelers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CAIRO, EGY.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.2M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DARCOM
UEI
FBX9XWG9MJP7
CAGE
SGD79
Registered address
26 EL MARWA BUILDINGS, CAIRO, EGY
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236118 — Residential Remodelers
SAM activation
Jan 13, 2026
Initial registration
May 25, 2010
Entity start
Mar 18, 1989
SAM updated
Jan 13, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
EGY

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $1,225,782 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Residential Remodelers (NAICS 236118); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RENOVATION OF THE NEW AMERICAN SPACE IN LUXOR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-7.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-7.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$-7.0K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY CAIRO$90.2K2
ACQUISITIONS - RPSO FRANKFURT$-97.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
19EG3020D0009$-3.4K1
Unclassified$-3.6K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-7.0K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-3.4K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-3.6K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19EG3025P1246RENOVATION OF THE NEW AMERICAN SPACE IN LUXORDepartment of State$93.6KSep 29, 2025Oct 30, 2025
19GE5023C0056RENOVATION PROJECTDepartment of State$1.1MSep 27, 2023Oct 7, 2026
19EG3021F0774BATHROOM REMOVATIONDepartment of State$34.9KAug 15, 2021Sep 10, 2021

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMay 25, 2010
Entity startMar 18, 1989
IndustryReported size status
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236117 — New Housing For-Sale BuildersNot reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ALAA EBEIDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GAMAL SHOAIBAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SAMIR TADROSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GAMAL SHOAIBAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining, 236118 — Residential Remodelers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
206 awards

SIMON KOUBA CONSULTANTS LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236118 — Residential Remodelers, 541310 — Architectural Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

JUAN TADEO QUIROGA CARRIO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236118 — Residential Remodelers, 541310 — Architectural Services. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

IN-TEC CONSTRUCTION CO.,

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 212321 — Construction Sand and Gravel Mining, 236118 — Residential Remodelers. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KUHYON S&D CO., LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236118 — Residential Remodelers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HOLLINGSWORTH-PACK CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541310 — Architectural Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit