Federal contractor profile

DNI MISSION SERVICES LLC

UEI FCDMHYJUCEV7CAGE 9CBG4Company website ↗

Active
Indian Small Business Economic EnterpriseSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
DNI MISSION SERVICES LLC
Registered location
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Sep 11, 2026
Read company summary

DNI MISSION SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI FCDMHYJUCEV7 and CAGE 9CBG4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $1.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing; Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing; Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423450 (Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.5M
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates4
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DNI MISSION SERVICES LLC
UEI
FCDMHYJUCEV7
CAGE
9CBG4
Registered address
2000 N CLASSEN BLVD STE 1650, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, 73106, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
May 7, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 8, 2022
Entity start
Sep 16, 2021
SAM updated
May 7, 2026
Registration expires
May 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $1,524,972 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333248); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: AMBULANCE DEFIBRILLATORS FOR THE LAWTON INDIAN HOSPITAL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.4M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$163.2K
Change$1.2M
Growth+734.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$1.5M8
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.5M8
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NM$733.3K2
OK$491.5K4
AZ$163.2K1
SD$137.0K1
Set Asides

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75H71126P00133AMBULANCE DEFIBRILLATORS FOR THE LAWTON INDIAN HOSPITALDepartment of Health and Human Services$188.0KAug 25, 2026Nov 30, 2026
7571TE26P00133CYCLIC IT EQUIPMENT FOR ROSEBUD SERVICE UNITDepartment of Health and Human Services$137.0KSep 21, 2026Nov 20, 2026
75H71026P00482EO 14398: IHHC - ULTRASOUND IMAGING SYSTEM FOR THE RADIOLOGY DEPARTMENTDepartment of Health and Human Services$145.4KSep 1, 2026Nov 30, 2026
75H70726P00052GE DEFINIUM 656 HD EQUIPMENT AND INSTALLATION AT THE SANTA FE INDIAN HEALTH CENTER.Department of Health and Human Services$690.2KFeb 12, 2026Nov 30, 2026
75H71126P00093DENTAL AUTOCLAVESDepartment of Health and Human Services$30.8KJun 9, 2026Sep 8, 2026
75H71126P00027ULTRASOUND MACHINEDepartment of Health and Human Services$127.3KJan 29, 2026May 31, 2026
75H70726P00057(2) ZOLL R SERIES ALS DEFIBRILLATORSDepartment of Health and Human Services$43.1KFeb 17, 2026Aug 31, 2026
75H71225P00213DNI MISSION SERVICE, SAMSUNG ULTRASOUND, COLORADO RIVER SERVICE UNIT, RADIOLOGY DEPARTMENTDepartment of Health and Human Services$163.2KSep 23, 2025Dec 31, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 8, 2022
Entity startSep 16, 2021

Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
334517 — Irradiation Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) ManufacturingNot reported
339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies ManufacturingNot reported
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)Not reported
621512 — Diagnostic Imaging CentersNot reported
811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LAURA PONDERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LAURA PONDERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRENNAN E BRUNOAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
  • 334118 — Computer Terminal and Other Computer Peripheral Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
  • 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
  • 339112 — Surgical and Medical Instrument Manufacturing
  • 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 339114 — Dental Equipment and Supplies Manufacturing
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423450 — Medical, Dental, and Hospital Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
  • 621512 — Diagnostic Imaging Centers
  • 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SIEMENS MEDICAL SOLUTIONS USA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing, 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

ALKO ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing, 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

HOKTE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing, 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PHILIPS NORTH AMERICA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing, 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

NIHON KOHDEN AMERICA, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334510 — Electromedical and Electrotherapeutic Apparatus Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CANON MEDICAL SYSTEMS USA, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334517 — Irradiation Apparatus Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit