Federal contractor profile

SAJI, YOSHIDA

UEI FCLPX8LDCX89CAGE JS423

Active

Overview

Legal name
SAJI, YOSHIDA
Registered location
NAKAGAMI-GUN, JPN
Primary NAICS
711130 — Musical Groups and Artists
Latest award activity
Feb 15, 2024
Read company summary

SAJI, YOSHIDA is associated with UEI FCLPX8LDCX89 and CAGE JS423 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $18.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Musical Groups and Artists. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 711130 (Musical Groups and Artists). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NAKAGAMI-GUN, JPN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$18.3K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SAJI, YOSHIDA
UEI
FCLPX8LDCX89
CAGE
JS423
Registered address
141-2, 356-1, MINAMIUEBARU, NAKAGUSUKU-SON, NAKAGAMI-GUN, JPN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
711130 — Musical Groups and Artists
SAM activation
Oct 16, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 8, 2004
Entity start
Apr 1, 1977
SAM updated
Oct 16, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 16, 2026
Fiscal year end
Sep 3
Place of incorporation
JPN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $18,290 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Musical Groups and Artists (NAICS 711130); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: KB CAMP FOSTER CATHOLIC SUNDAY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$18.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$18.3K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
COMMANDING OFFICER$18.3K2
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
711130 — Musical Groups and Artists$18.3K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R499 — Other Professional Services$18.3K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
M6740018D0020$18.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$18.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$18.3K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
M6740022F0025KB CAMP FOSTER CATHOLIC SUNDAYDepartment of Defense$12.0KMar 19, 2022Mar 18, 2023
M6740023F0062KB CAMP FOSTER CATHOLIC SUNDAYDepartment of Defense$6.3KMar 17, 2023Sep 18, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 16, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 8, 2004
Entity startApr 1, 1977
IndustryReported size status
711130 — Musical Groups and ArtistsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SAJI YOSHIDAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SAJI YOSHIDAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 711130 — Musical Groups and Artists

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DOROTHY A SPANN

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 711130 — Musical Groups and Artists; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SHERRILL, GARY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 711130 — Musical Groups and Artists; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MONIKA SCHUMACHER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 711130 — Musical Groups and Artists; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LEONOR ANGELA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 711130 — Musical Groups and Artists; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

ITO MIHOKO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 711130 — Musical Groups and Artists; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

YUJIN INT'L ARCH. ASSOCIATE LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 711130 — Musical Groups and Artists; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit