Federal contractor profile

FISHER'S DOCUMENT SYSTEMS, INC.

UEI FD5CDX3K9NQ8CAGE 1WC28Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
FISHER'S DOCUMENT SYSTEMS, INC.
Registered location
GARDEN CITY, ID, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Jul 24, 2025
Read company summary

FISHER'S DOCUMENT SYSTEMS, INC. is associated with UEI FD5CDX3K9NQ8 and CAGE 1WC28 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423430 (Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GARDEN CITY, ID, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$5.1K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
FISHER'S DOCUMENT SYSTEMS, INC.
UEI
FD5CDX3K9NQ8
CAGE
1WC28
Registered address
575 E 42ND ST, GARDEN CITY, ID, 83714, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Mar 25, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 30, 2002
Entity start
Oct 15, 1936
SAM updated
Mar 25, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 23, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
ID, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,114 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 811212 (NAICS 811212); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FY19 PM SERVICE FOR COPIERS AT BAO, SUPPLY DEPT. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-4.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-4.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Health and Human Services$-4.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
BILLINGS AREA INDIAN HEALTH SVC$-4.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
811212$-4.4K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7520 — Office Devices and Accessories$-4.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-4.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MT$-4.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-4.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
75H70919P00013FY19 PM SERVICE FOR COPIERS AT BAO, SUPPLY DEPT.Department of Health and Human Services$5.1KOct 1, 2018Sep 30, 2019

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 25, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJul 30, 2002
Entity startOct 15, 1936

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541513 — Computer Facilities Management ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TERESA JORGENSENGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ERIC STRANDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
J.T. JONESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRIS TAYLORAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ELECTRONIC RISKS CONSULTANTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811212; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TELTECH COMMUNICATIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811212. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JTF BUSINESS SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811212. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PRINT 'N COPY CENTER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811212. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE WINVALE GROUP, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811212. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811212. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit