Overview
- Legal name
- ATLANTIX LLC
- Registered location
- ARVADA, CO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Dec 12, 2025
Read company summary
ATLANTIX LLC is associated with UEI FE67XTCUG6W3 and CAGE 03F47 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $297.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals; Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Electric Power Distribution. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423610 (Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ARVADA, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ATLANTIX LLC
- UEI
- FE67XTCUG6W3
- CAGE
- 03F47
- Registered address
- 8468 ROGERS LOOP, ARVADA, CO, 80007, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Jul 11, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 18, 2024
- Entity start
- Aug 29, 2024
- SAM updated
- Jul 11, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 9, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 24
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $297,864 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals (NAICS 334515); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 225 KVA 3-PHASE PADMOUNT TRANSFORMER DOCUMENT BPQ 15B41525PR000282 REVERSED ON 09/30/2025 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $20.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $33.3K |
| Change | $-12.9K |
| Growth | -38.6% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $33.3K | 1 |
| Department of Justice | $20.4K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA ARS AFM APD | $33.3K | 1 |
| BUILDING AND FACILITIES (FAO) | $20.4K | 1 |
| FA2517 21 CONS BLDG 350 | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $33.3K | 1 |
| 221122 — Electric Power Distribution | $20.4K | 1 |
| 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals | $0 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $53.7K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $53.7K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15BBNF26P00000006225 KVA 3-PHASE PADMOUNT TRANSFORMER DOCUMENT BPQ 15B41525PR000282 REVERSED ON 09/30/2025 | Department of Justice | $20.4K | Nov 4, 2025 | Dec 4, 2025 |
| 1232SA25P0634MICROPLATE READER | Department of Agriculture | $33.3K | Sep 30, 2025 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| FA251724P0090SITE SURVEY EQUIPMENT | Department of Defense | $244.1K | Sep 30, 2024 | Jan 6, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 11, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 18, 2024 |
| Entity start | Aug 29, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GWEN FOSTER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GWEN FOSTER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423610 — Electrical Apparatus and Equipment, Wiring Supplies, and Related Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit