Overview
- Legal name
- DAVID JOSEPH EASTERBROOK LTD
- Registered location
- AUBURN HILLS, MI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- Latest award activity
- Mar 18, 2025
Read company summary
DAVID JOSEPH EASTERBROOK LTD is associated with UEI FEXQNEF3G595 and CAGE 44H27 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $243.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Gallery of Art. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 493110 (General Warehousing and Storage). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AUBURN HILLS, MI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DAVID JOSEPH EASTERBROOK LTD
- UEI
- FEXQNEF3G595
- CAGE
- 44H27
- Registered address
- 1000 N OPDYKE RD, AUBURN HILLS, MI, 48326, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- SAM activation
- Oct 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 9, 2005
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 2002
- SAM updated
- Oct 9, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 7, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $243,865 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333922); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LADDERS AND PLATFORMS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Gallery of Art | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NGA PROCUREMENT CONTRACTS | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3750 — Gardening Implements and Tools | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS07F9616S | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33301124FSS0052LADDERS AND PLATFORMS | National Gallery of Art | $243.9K | Sep 27, 2024 | Apr 1, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 9, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 9, 2005 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 2002 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339950 — Sign Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JEANNE L VAUTAW | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID EASTERBROOK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- 332321 — Metal Window and Door Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
- 333922 — Conveyor and Conveying Equipment Manufacturing
- 333923 — Overhead Traveling Crane, Hoist, and Monorail System Manufacturing
- 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing
- 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing
- 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing
- 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing
- 337215 — Showcase, Partition, Shelving, and Locker Manufacturing
- 339113 — Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing
- 339950 — Sign Manufacturing
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
- 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
- 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit