Federal contractor profile

ALL SOURCE, LLC

UEI FFABAJND5KU4CAGE 07E20Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ALL SOURCE, LLC
Registered location
OAKWOOD, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
811114 — Specialized Automotive Repair
Latest award activity
Nov 19, 2024
Read company summary

ALL SOURCE, LLC is associated with UEI FFABAJND5KU4 and CAGE 07E20 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $14.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811114 (Specialized Automotive Repair). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OAKWOOD, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$14.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ALL SOURCE, LLC
UEI
FFABAJND5KU4
CAGE
07E20
Registered address
12078 US ROUTE 150, OAKWOOD, IL, 61858, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811114 — Specialized Automotive Repair
SAM activation
Sep 24, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 21, 2024
Entity start
Jan 12, 2012
SAM updated
Nov 18, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 22, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
IL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $14,429 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing (NAICS 333995); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BOOM LIFT CYLINDER REPLACEMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$14.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$14.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$14.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
252-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 12 (36C252)$14.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
333995 — Fluid Power Cylinder and Actuator Manufacturing$14.4K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$14.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$14.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$14.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25225P0080BOOM LIFT CYLINDER REPLACEMENTDepartment of Veterans Affairs$14.4KNov 19, 2024Nov 25, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 18, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 21, 2024
Entity startJan 12, 2012

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories RetailersNot reported
811111 — General Automotive RepairNot reported
811114 — Specialized Automotive RepairNot reported
811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication ShopsNot reported
811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRAD KEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
EMILY ECKERTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 441330 — Automotive Parts and Accessories Retailers
  • 811111 — General Automotive Repair
  • 811114 — Specialized Automotive Repair
  • 811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops
  • 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit