Federal contractor profile

CORRECT COMMISSARY LLC

UEI FFWBNZ12V8A5CAGE 9PWT1

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CORRECT COMMISSARY LLC
Registered location
RUSTON, LA, USA
Primary NAICS
424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Aug 20, 2025
Read company summary

CORRECT COMMISSARY LLC is associated with UEI FFWBNZ12V8A5 and CAGE 9PWT1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $21.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 424490 (Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RUSTON, LA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$21.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CORRECT COMMISSARY LLC
UEI
FFWBNZ12V8A5
CAGE
9PWT1
Registered address
192 BASTILLE LN STE 200, RUSTON, LA, 71270, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Oct 4, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 6, 2023
Entity start
Nov 5, 2015
SAM updated
Oct 4, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 4, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 15
Place of incorporation
LA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $21,387 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing (NAICS 337126); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THIS OBLIGATION IS FOR INMATE MATTRESSES. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$21.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$21.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$21.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FCC OAKDALE$21.4K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7210 — Household Furnishings$21.4K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$21.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
LA$21.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$21.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B51825P00000197THIS OBLIGATION IS FOR INMATE MATTRESSES.Department of Justice$21.4KSep 30, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedOct 4, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 6, 2023
Entity startNov 5, 2015

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KEVIN KEVIN SUMRALLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SANDY R LONGElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 424490 — Other Grocery and Related Products Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337126 — Household Furniture (except Wood and Upholstered) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit