Federal contractor profile

1600 COLLECTIVE LLC

UEI FFWWG8WVTJD7CAGE 12ZU5

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
1600 COLLECTIVE LLC
Registered location
LAKE WORTH, FL, USA
Primary NAICS
541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
Latest award activity
Jun 4, 2026
Read company summary

1600 COLLECTIVE LLC is associated with UEI FFWWG8WVTJD7 and CAGE 12ZU5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $25.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541890 (Other Services Related to Advertising). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LAKE WORTH, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$25.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
1600 COLLECTIVE LLC
UEI
FFWWG8WVTJD7
CAGE
12ZU5
Registered address
174 HARVARD DR, LAKE WORTH, FL, 33460, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
SAM activation
May 1, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 10, 2025
Entity start
Mar 19, 2024
SAM updated
May 1, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $25,481 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing (NAICS 339940); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: GRATUITIES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$25.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$25.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$25.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. EMBASSY NEW DELHI$25.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing$25.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7510 — Office Supplies$25.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$25.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$25.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$25.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
191N6526P0473GRATUITIESDepartment of State$25.5KMar 20, 2026Apr 20, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 1, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationJun 10, 2025
Entity startMar 19, 2024

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541890 — Other Services Related to AdvertisingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
AARON MICHAELGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
AARON MICHAELElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541890 — Other Services Related to Advertising
Registered products and services
  • R701 — Advertising Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SUPPLY PARTNER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DAETA INTERNATIONAL TRADING

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KLM MIDDLE EAST GENERAL TRADING L.L.C

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

VETERANS BUSINESS SUPPLY INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GOVCONNECTION INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

NEW CENTURY IMAGING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit