Federal contractor profile

SPECIALIST ID INC

UEI FHHSLAAFPUD2CAGE 5RLF3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SPECIALIST ID INC
Registered location
DORAL, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
Aug 12, 2025
Read company summary

SPECIALIST ID INC is associated with UEI FHHSLAAFPUD2 and CAGE 5RLF3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $259 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423420 (Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DORAL, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$259
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SPECIALIST ID INC
UEI
FHHSLAAFPUD2
CAGE
5RLF3
Registered address
7760 NW 56TH ST, DORAL, FL, 33166, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Jul 29, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 16, 2009
Entity start
Jun 21, 2001
SAM updated
Jul 29, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 27, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $259 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing (NAICS 339940); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: K1-FSA ID-BADGE-FSA INMATES-MAT RP# 25-193 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$259
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$259
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$2591
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MDC GUAYANBO$2591
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing$2591
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
7510 — Office Supplies$2591
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$2591
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$2591
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2591

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15B30625P00000104K1-FSA ID-BADGE-FSA INMATES-MAT RP# 25-193Department of Justice$259Aug 12, 2025Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 29, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 16, 2009
Entity startJun 21, 2001

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)Not reported
323113 — Commercial Screen PrintingNot reported
339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) ManufacturingNot reported
423420 — Office Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery RetailersNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
PATRICK BARNHILLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MIKE BARNHILLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LARS KOCHENDORFERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MIKE BARNHILLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
  • 323113 — Commercial Screen Printing
  • 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing
  • 423420 — Office Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 459410 — Office Supplies and Stationery Retailers
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
Registered products and services
  • 7490 — Miscellaneous Office Machines
  • 7510 — Office Supplies
  • 7520 — Office Devices and Accessories
  • 7690 — Miscellaneous Printed Matter
  • 7E20 — Hardware, software, and other equipment for end user client computing including Tier 1 and 2 help/service desk, deskside support, adds/moves/changes, workspace technical support, audio/video (A/V, VTC) conferencing, workspace, collaboration and productivity software, printers and other central printing or output needs. A/V and VTC includes equipment typically used in conference rooms and dedicated telepresence rooms to enable workforce communications. Workspace includes physical desktops, laptops, thin client, and peripherals (monitors, mouses, keyboards). Helpdesk and Deskside support includes hardware, software and equipment needed to troubleshoot, repair, and manage client computing devices. Collaboration and productivity software includes tools used to author, create, collaborate and share documents and other content.
  • 8455 — Badges and Insignia
  • 9905 — Signs, Advertising Displays, and Identification Plates

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PRIAX CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BLUEBAY OFFICE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MBA OFFICE SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AUCTANE, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CARTRIDGE SAVERS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

ODP BUSINESS SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339940 — Office Supplies (except Paper) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit