Overview
- Legal name
- CLARION EVENTS INC
- Also known as
- CLARION EVENTS, INC
- Registered location
- TULSA, OK, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers
- Latest award activity
- Nov 26, 2024
Read company summary
CLARION EVENTS INC is associated with UEI FHJEPNLATPL3 and CAGE 9Z7B2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $24.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561920 (Convention and Trade Show Organizers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TULSA, OK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CLARION EVENTS INC
- Doing business as
- CLARION EVENTS, INC
- UEI
- FHJEPNLATPL3
- CAGE
- 9Z7B2
- Registered address
- 110 S HARTFORD AVE, TULSA, OK, 74120, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers
- SAM activation
- Jul 23, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 15, 2023
- Entity start
- May 10, 1910
- SAM updated
- Jul 23, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 7, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jan 31
- Place of incorporation
- OK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $24,425 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) (NAICS 531120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EXHIBIT SPACE FDIC 2025 NATIONAL FF REG Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CDC OFFICE OF ACQUISITION SERVICES | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| X1JA — LEASE/RENTAL OF MUSEUMS AND EXHIBITION BUILDINGS | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75D30124P19507EXHIBIT SPACE FDIC 2025 NATIONAL FF REG | Department of Health and Human Services | $24.4K | Aug 17, 2024 | Apr 12, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 23, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 15, 2023 |
| Entity start | May 10, 1910 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELODY G ROSENTHAL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MELODY G ROSENTHAL | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KENZIE JONES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit