Federal contractor profile

CATAWBA-D&Z, LLC

UEI FHP2WBJQ9M73CAGE 9ELU9

Active
Self-Certified HUBZone Joint VentureSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CATAWBA-D&Z, LLC
Registered location
ROCK HILL, SC, USA
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
Latest award activity
Mar 26, 2025
Read company summary

CATAWBA-D&Z, LLC is associated with UEI FHP2WBJQ9M73 and CAGE 9ELU9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCK HILL, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$3.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CATAWBA-D&Z, LLC
UEI
FHP2WBJQ9M73
CAGE
9ELU9
Registered address
996 AVENUE OF THE NATIONS, ROCK HILL, SC, 29730, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
SAM activation
Apr 6, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 26, 2022
Entity start
Sep 13, 2022
SAM updated
Apr 6, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: POST AWARD CONFERENCE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$3.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$3.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$3.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8903 772 ESS PK$3.0K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Y1NA — CONSTRUCTION OF FUEL SUPPLY FACILITIES$3.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA890325D0039$3.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$3.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$3.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA890325F0085POST AWARD CONFERENCEDepartment of Defense$3.0KMar 26, 2025Apr 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 26, 2022
Entity startSep 13, 2022
SBA Certified 8A Joint VentureWithin reported dates

Expires Mar 25, 2027

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Self-Certified HUBZone Joint Venture, Small Business, SBA Certified 8A Joint Venture. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
221114 — Solar Electric Power GenerationNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RONNIE BECKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BLAKE BECKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 562910 — Remediation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FERGUSON ENTERPRISES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BALTIMORE GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NOVA GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MAXIM CONSTRUCTION CO, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WSP USA ENVIRONMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

THE VAN DYKE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit