Federal contractor profile

HOFFMAN TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED

UEI FHXZPVR2DLV4CAGE 1M1E5Company website ↗

Active
Indian Small Business Economic EnterpriseSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
HOFFMAN TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED
Registered location
ROCKLIN, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 17, 2026
Read company summary

HOFFMAN TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED is associated with UEI FHXZPVR2DLV4 and CAGE 1M1E5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $191.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Food Product Machinery Manufacturing; Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers; Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333241 (Food Product Machinery Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCKLIN, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$191.3K
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration51.1%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
HOFFMAN TECHNOLOGIES INCORPORATED
UEI
FHXZPVR2DLV4
CAGE
1M1E5
Registered address
3835 ATHERTON RD STE 1, ROCKLIN, CA, 95765, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing
SAM activation
Aug 20, 2025
Initial registration
May 15, 2001
Entity start
Aug 6, 1997
SAM updated
Aug 20, 2025
Registration expires
Aug 18, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $191,254 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Food Product Machinery Manufacturing (NAICS 333241); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: KITCHEN EQUIPMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$191.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$79.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$112.1K
Change$-32.9K
Growth-29.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$97.7K2
Department of Defense$93.6K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
INDIAN EDUCATION ACQUISITION OFFICE$97.7K2
W7M9 USPFO ACTIVITY KS ARNG$75.0K1
W6QM MICC-FT DRUM$18.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$191.3K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$112.1K3
ND$79.2K1
Set Asides

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140A2326P0095KITCHEN EQUIPMENTDepartment of the Interior$79.2KMar 3, 2026Apr 30, 2026
W912JC25PA019KITCHEN EQUIPMENT TO SUPPORT 69TH TROOP CMD AND 635TH RSG IN TROOP FEEDING MISSION.Department of Defense$75.0KSep 24, 2025Oct 31, 2025
140A2325P0317OFFICE FURNITURE FOR TUBA CITY BOARDING SCHOOLDepartment of the Interior$18.5KJul 22, 2025Sep 30, 2025
W911S225PA285S2P2: KITCHEN EQUIPMENT. SOLICITATION #W911S225U0607Department of Defense$18.5KMay 1, 2025Jun 6, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedAug 20, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 15, 2001
Entity startAug 6, 1997

Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333241 — Food Product Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
423210 — Furniture Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KEVIN HOFFMANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KEVIN HOFFMANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KEVIN HOFFMANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PAUL DYERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing
  • 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423440 — Other Commercial Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423720 — Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies (Hydronics) Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424120 — Stationery and Office Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424130 — Industrial and Personal Service Paper Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424690 — Other Chemical and Allied Products Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
  • 3605 — Food Products Machinery and Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

J & N MARKETING, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

MOOWEEP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing, 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

BHPE LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BURHANI ENTERPRISES INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing, 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

IFE GROUP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333241 — Food Product Machinery Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

OFFICE LEADER CORP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 337214 — Office Furniture (except Wood) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit