Overview
- Legal name
- NORTH AMERICAN E.N., INC.
- Registered location
- ELK GROVE VILLAGE, IL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring
- Latest award activity
- Jul 16, 2026
Read company summary
NORTH AMERICAN E.N., INC. is associated with UEI FJ7AMKMY41D4 and CAGE 6GRV5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $32.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332813 (Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ELK GROVE VILLAGE, IL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- NORTH AMERICAN E.N., INC.
- UEI
- FJ7AMKMY41D4
- CAGE
- 6GRV5
- Registered address
- 776 LUNT AVE, ELK GROVE VILLAGE, IL, 60007, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring
- SAM activation
- Jun 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 1, 2011
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1998
- SAM updated
- Jun 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 29, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $32,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring (NAICS 332813); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DEPOSITION OF ELECTROLESS NICKEL ONTO SUPERHERO MANDRELS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $32.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $32.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $32.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring | $32.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| H156 — Quality Control Services: Construction and Building Materials | $32.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $32.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $32.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $32.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC26P1026DEPOSITION OF ELECTROLESS NICKEL ONTO SUPERHERO MANDRELS | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $32.0K | Jul 16, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 1, 2011 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1998 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICHAEL BROSIO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL BROSIO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL BROSIO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| THOMAS COLLINS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332813 — Electroplating, Plating, Polishing, Anodizing, and Coloring
Registered products and services
- 6850 — Miscellaneous Chemical Specialties
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit