Federal contractor profile

ADDITIVE TECHNOLOGIES LLC

UEI FJHHNDZCZ4N5CAGE 7SAW3

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ADDITIVE TECHNOLOGIES LLC
Registered location
PALM CITY, FL, USA
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
Latest award activity
Jan 12, 2026
Read company summary

ADDITIVE TECHNOLOGIES LLC is associated with UEI FJHHNDZCZ4N5 and CAGE 7SAW3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $250.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PALM CITY, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$250.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ADDITIVE TECHNOLOGIES LLC
UEI
FJHHNDZCZ4N5
CAGE
7SAW3
Registered address
4413 SW CARGO WAY, PALM CITY, FL, 34990, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
SAM activation
Jul 23, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 31, 2016
Entity start
Dec 30, 2015
SAM updated
Jul 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $250,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) (NAICS 541715); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PHASE I SBIR - RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$250.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$250.0K
Change$-250.0K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$250.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IBC ACQ SVCS DIRECTORATE (00004)$250.0K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$250.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$250.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$250.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140D0425P0143PHASE I SBIR - RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENTDepartment of the Interior$250.0KSep 15, 2025Sep 15, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 31, 2016
Entity startDec 30, 2015

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRIAN MATTHEWSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TILIP THIYAGARAJANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN MATTHEWSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TILIP THIYAGARAJANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SERCO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FIBERTEK, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HOLOLASE PHOTONICS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CORNELL UNIVERSITY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JAIA ROBOTICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GREEN SQUIRREL RESEARCH, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit