Overview
- Legal name
- 911 RAPID RESPONSE LLC.
- Registered location
- ANNVILLE, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Sep 30, 2025
Read company summary
911 RAPID RESPONSE LLC. is associated with UEI FKQ6G5HD9JB3 and CAGE 5PNE3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $812.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423120 (Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANNVILLE, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- 911 RAPID RESPONSE LLC.
- UEI
- FKQ6G5HD9JB3
- CAGE
- 5PNE3
- Registered address
- 700 W. MAIN ST., ANNVILLE, PA, 17003, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Feb 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Sep 15, 2009
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2007
- SAM updated
- Feb 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $812,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 423120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: WILDLAND/ARFF APPARATUS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $812.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $812.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL CONTINUITY SECTION(CON50) | $812.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers | $812.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2510 — Vehicular Cab, Body, and Frame Structural Components | $812.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $812.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $812.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $812.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70FA5025P00000080WILDLAND/ARFF APPARATUS | Department of Homeland Security | $812.5K | Sep 30, 2025 | Sep 29, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 15, 2009 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2007 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books) | Not reported |
| 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 561499 — All Other Business Support Services | Not reported |
| 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARK SALLADA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARK SALLADA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARK SALLADA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARK SALLADA | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 323111 — Commercial Printing (except Screen and Books)
- 423120 — Motor Vehicle Supplies and New Parts Merchant Wholesalers
- 423620 — Household Appliances, Electric Housewares, and Consumer Electronics Merchant Wholesalers
- 423810 — Construction and Mining (except Oil Well) Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 561499 — All Other Business Support Services
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
- 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 4210 — Fire Fighting Equipment
- 4910 — Motor Vehicle Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment
- 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose
- H984 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Clothing, Individual Equipment, and Insignia
- K023 — Modification of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles
- K084 — Modification of Equipment: Clothing, Individual Equipment, and Insignia
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit