Federal contractor profile
ECCALON, LLC
UEI FMCVFMNEQF31CAGE 7XWL4
Overview
- Legal name
- ECCALON, LLC
- Also known as
- ECCALON LLC
- Registered location
- HANOVER, MD, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- Latest award activity
- Jun 30, 2026
Read company summary
ECCALON, LLC is associated with UEI FMCVFMNEQF31 and CAGE 7XWL4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $73.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Computer Systems Design Services; Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology); Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541713 (Research and Development in Nanotechnology). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HANOVER, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Sep 28, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ECCALON, LLC
- Doing business as
- ECCALON LLC
- UEI
- FMCVFMNEQF31
- CAGE
- 7XWL4
- Registered address
- 1333 ASHTON RD, HANOVER, MD, 21076, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- SAM activation
- Feb 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 22, 2017
- Entity start
- Apr 17, 2017
- SAM updated
- Feb 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 5, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 17
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Transaction history is not available in the loaded data. Annual funding is not estimated from current award totals.
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QTCA18D00DKFEDERAL SUPPLY SCHEDULE CONTRACT | General Services Administration | $500.0K | Jun 7, 2018 | Not available |
| W911NF24C0055SBIR PHASE III BASE AWARD-- | Department of Defense | $69.9M | Jun 1, 2024 | May 31, 2029 |
| W9128Z26FA013THE PURPOSE OF THIS IDIQ IS TO EXECUTE WORK THROUGH A STRUCTURED, PHASED IMPLEMENTATION ALIGNED TO THE NCODE DESIRED CAPABILITY ATTRIBUTES AND MEASURABLE TECHNICAL MILESTONES. | Department of Defense | $500 | May 19, 2026 | May 18, 2027 |
| W9128Z26DA008THE PURPOSE OF THIS IDIQ IS TO EXECUTE WORK THROUGH A STRUCTURED, PHASED IMPLEMENTATION ALIGNED TO THE NCODE DESIRED CAPABILITY ATTRIBUTES AND MEASURABLE TECHNICAL MILESTONES. | Department of Defense | $49.0M | May 15, 2026 | Not available |
| 47QFCA22D0502CS4SB SBIR III BASIC CONTRACT INITIAL AWARD. THIS SBIR PHASE III WORK IS A FOLLOW ON FROM THE PREVIOUS SBIR PHASE I, TOPIC N193-A01, CONTRACT NUMBER N68335-20-F-0106. | General Services Administration | $228.0M | Aug 8, 2022 | Not available |
| 47QFCA22F0044CS4SB SBIR PHASE III TO1 AWARD. THIS TO1 FALLS UNDER BASIC CONTRACT 47QFCA22D0502. THIS SBIR PHASE III WORK IS A FOLLOW ON FROM THE PREVIOUS SBIR PHASE I, TOPIC N193-A01… | General Services Administration | $18.3M | Aug 12, 2022 | Aug 11, 2024 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 22, 2017 |
| Entity start | Apr 17, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541820 — Public Relations Agencies | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDRE GUDGER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDRE GUDGER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing
- 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing
- 333248 — All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
- 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
- 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541713 — Research and Development in Nanotechnology
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541820 — Public Relations Agencies
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
No official subaward rows are loaded, so Acorn does not claim known teaming relationships.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit