Federal contractor profile
DAVID A. HALL
UEI FMUGD3GTLML9CAGE 9UKD3
Overview
- Legal name
- DAVID A. HALL
- Registered location
- ROCKVILLE, MD, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 5, 2025
Read company summary
DAVID A. HALL is associated with UEI FMUGD3GTLML9 and CAGE 9UKD3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $600 in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Document Preparation Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561410 (Document Preparation Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ROCKVILLE, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DAVID A. HALL
- UEI
- FMUGD3GTLML9
- CAGE
- 9UKD3
- Registered address
- 720 OWENS ST, ROCKVILLE, MD, 20850, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 18, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 19, 2024
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2024
- SAM updated
- Feb 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 15, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $600 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Document Preparation Services (NAICS 561410); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NIDDK: SERVICE: A NON-AFFILIATED OUTSIDE MEMBER AS REQUIRED BY THE NIH POLICY MANUAL 3040-2 AND OTHER FEDERAL REGULATIONS: SEVERABLE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $600 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $600 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH NICHD | $600 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561410 — Document Preparation Services | $600 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $600 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $600 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $600 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $600 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75N94025P00198NIDDK: SERVICE: A NON-AFFILIATED OUTSIDE MEMBER AS REQUIRED BY THE NIH POLICY MANUAL 3040-2 AND OTHER FEDERAL REGULATIONS: SEVERABLE | Department of Health and Human Services | $600 | Apr 15, 2025 | Apr 14, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 19, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2024 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561410 — Document Preparation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAVID A HALL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVID A HALL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561410 — Document Preparation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit