Federal contractor profile

STATELINE BUILDERS, INC.

UEI FMXSV9VAXJW8CAGE 1J5E3

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
STATELINE BUILDERS, INC.
Registered location
MOYOCK, NC, USA
Primary NAICS
321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 15, 2025
Read company summary

STATELINE BUILDERS, INC. is associated with UEI FMXSV9VAXJW8 and CAGE 1J5E3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $13.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 321992 (Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MOYOCK, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$13.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 26, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
STATELINE BUILDERS, INC.
UEI
FMXSV9VAXJW8
CAGE
1J5E3
Registered address
370 CARATOKE HWY, MOYOCK, NC, 27958, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
SAM activation
Nov 6, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 31, 2025
Entity start
Dec 14, 1990
SAM updated
Nov 11, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 31, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $13,549 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 332311); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PURCHASE OF ONE (1) UTILITY SHED. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$13.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$13.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$13.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038)$13.5K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
5410 — Prefabricated and Portable Buildings$13.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$13.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NC$13.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$13.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z03825PK0000017PURCHASE OF ONE (1) UTILITY SHED.Department of Homeland Security$13.5KSep 15, 2025Oct 22, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 11, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 31, 2025
Entity startDec 14, 1990

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JAMES ALLAN HAMGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BELINDA R SASSERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 5410 — Prefabricated and Portable Buildings

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TEAL, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MARINE INTERIOR SYSTEMS, L.L.C

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FAIRCHILD EQUIPMENT, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

FED LOGISTICS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SATELLITE SHELTERS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

JAY HENGES ENTERPRISES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit