Overview
- Legal name
- SAWYER STUDIO LLC
- Registered location
- ELGIN, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
- Latest award activity
- Feb 19, 2025
Read company summary
SAWYER STUDIO LLC is associated with UEI FN7QQ1CL4KX9 and CAGE 815T8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $84.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 711510 (Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ELGIN, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SAWYER STUDIO LLC
- UEI
- FN7QQ1CL4KX9
- CAGE
- 815T8
- Registered address
- 119 CENTRAL AVE, ELGIN, TX, 78621, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
- SAM activation
- Feb 21, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 26, 2018
- Entity start
- Dec 18, 2017
- SAM updated
- Feb 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $84,534 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers (NAICS 711510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ART IN ARCHITECTURE - EXTERIOR ART COMMISSION AT THE FRANK E. MOSS COURTHOUSE LOCATED IN SALK LAKE CITY, UTAH. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-245.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $-245.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PBS R8 ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT DIVISION | $-245.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | $-245.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $-245.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-245.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $-245.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-245.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PJ0022C0010ART IN ARCHITECTURE - EXTERIOR ART COMMISSION AT THE FRANK E. MOSS COURTHOUSE LOCATED IN SALK LAKE CITY, UTAH. | General Services Administration | $84.5K | Mar 22, 2022 | Feb 19, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 26, 2018 |
| Entity start | Dec 18, 2017 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 459920 — Art Dealers | Not reported |
| 711130 — Musical Groups and Artists | Not reported |
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARGO L SAWYER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MARGO L SAWYER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 459920 — Art Dealers
- 711130 — Musical Groups and Artists
- 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers
Registered products and services
- 9915 — Collectors and/or Historical Items
- R497 — Personal Services Contracts
- R498 — Patent and Trademark Services
- R499 — Other Professional Services
- T001 — Arts/Graphics Services
- T099 — Other Photographic, Mapping, Printing, and Publication Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit