Federal contractor profile

G G RENOVATORS

UEI FPCWBT5D9AG6CAGE 1008Y

Active

Overview

Legal name
G G RENOVATORS
Registered location
CHENNAI, IND
Primary NAICS
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
Latest award activity
Apr 15, 2025
Read company summary

G G RENOVATORS is associated with UEI FPCWBT5D9AG6 and CAGE 1008Y in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $35.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Finishing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 237990 (Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHENNAI, IND.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$35.5K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
G G RENOVATORS
UEI
FPCWBT5D9AG6
CAGE
1008Y
Registered address
52B,VGN MAHALAKSHMI NAGAR, CHENNAI, 600077, IND
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
SAM activation
Feb 25, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 27, 2016
Entity start
Apr 1, 2006
SAM updated
Feb 25, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Mar 31
Place of incorporation
IND

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $35,538 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Building Finishing Contractors (NAICS 238390); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: WINDOWS INSTALLATION WORK AT CONSULATE OFFICE BUILDING AS PER ATTACHED SOW Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$35.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of State$35.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AMERICAN CONSULATE CHENNAI$35.5K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors$35.5K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS$35.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$35.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$35.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$35.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
191N6024P0388WINDOWS INSTALLATION WORK AT CONSULATE OFFICE BUILDING AS PER ATTACHED SOWDepartment of State$35.5KJul 10, 2024May 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 25, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 27, 2016
Entity startApr 1, 2006
IndustryReported size status
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GANESH THULASINGAMGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GANESH THULASINGAMElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ABS ALPHA GROUP GMBH

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MAJOR TRADING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FORTE' DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION SERVICES INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SAHELIA CONSTRUCTION - SUARL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DIVYAM WATERPROOFING

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

NIPPON BLDG.CARE LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit