Federal contractor profile
HM RANCH
UEI FPKQSR5U1W42CAGE 3S3U8
Overview
- Legal name
- HM RANCH
- Also known as
- HM-RANCH
- Registered location
- HEPPNER, OR, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 112111 — Beef Cattle Ranching and Farming
- Latest award activity
- Sep 10, 2026
Read company summary
HM RANCH is associated with UEI FPKQSR5U1W42 and CAGE 3S3U8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $147.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 112111 (Beef Cattle Ranching and Farming). Its public SAM.gov registration lists HEPPNER, OR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HM RANCH
- Doing business as
- HM-RANCH
- UEI
- FPKQSR5U1W42
- CAGE
- 3S3U8
- Registered address
- 58114 CLARKS CANYON RD, HEPPNER, OR, 97836, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 112111 — Beef Cattle Ranching and Farming
- SAM activation
- Sep 26, 2025
- Initial registration
- Mar 22, 2004
- Entity start
- Oct 1, 1962
- SAM updated
- Sep 26, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- OR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $147,150 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: HM RANCH ORUMF000116 E1 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $135.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $12.0K |
| Change | $123.2K |
| Growth | +1026.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $147.2K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS PPS INCIDENT PROCUREMENT | $147.2K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | $147.2K | 3 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F003 — Forest/Range Fire Suppression/Presuppression Services | $147.2K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 12569R23T7658 | $147.2K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $147.2K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $147.2K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12569R26M0411HM RANCH ORUMF000116 E1 | Department of Agriculture | $102.0K | Jul 13, 2026 | Aug 24, 2026 |
| 12569R26M0572HM RANCH ORUMF000184 E4 | Department of Agriculture | $33.1K | Jul 27, 2026 | Aug 8, 2026 |
| 12569R25M1625HM RANCH ORUMF025256 E3 | Department of Agriculture | $12.0K | Sep 9, 2025 | Sep 11, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 26, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Mar 22, 2004 |
| Entity start | Oct 1, 1962 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 111140 — Wheat Farming | Not reported |
| 112111 — Beef Cattle Ranching and Farming | Not reported |
| 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIKE MAHONEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT MAHONEY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MIKE MAHONEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MIKE MAHONEY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 111140 — Wheat Farming
- 112111 — Beef Cattle Ranching and Farming
- 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit