Overview
- Legal name
- FIREBRAND, INC.
- Also known as
- FIREBRAND INC
- Registered location
- WOODSTOCK, GA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 5, 2025
Read company summary
FIREBRAND, INC. is associated with UEI FQHGAH2VG2C1 and CAGE 1SHG1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $174.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332994 (Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WOODSTOCK, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FIREBRAND, INC.
- Doing business as
- FIREBRAND INC
- UEI
- FQHGAH2VG2C1
- CAGE
- 1SHG1
- Registered address
- 316 BELL PARK DR, WOODSTOCK, GA, 30188, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Aug 25, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 28, 2001
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 1984
- SAM updated
- Aug 25, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 21, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 30
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $174,028 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing (NAICS 332994); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ALUMINUM CANNON BARRELS, CAMP NELSON NATIONAL MONUMENT CANE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $70.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $70.5K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SER EAST MABO(51000) | $70.5K | 1 |
| SER WEST(52000) | $0 | 1 |
| SER SOUTH MABO (54000) | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | $70.5K | 1 |
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | $0 | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons | $70.5K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $70.5K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $70.5K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P5125P0083ALUMINUM CANNON BARRELS, CAMP NELSON NATIONAL MONUMENT CANE | Department of the Interior | $70.5K | Aug 5, 2025 | Feb 3, 2026 |
| 140P5224P0128PURCHASE 12LB. NAPOLEON CANNON (NON-FIRING) FOR CAMP NELSON | Department of the Interior | $34.5K | Sep 20, 2024 | Feb 28, 2025 |
| 140P5423P0072SUPPLY, PROCURE 30-POUNDER PARROTT RIFLE (ALUMINUM NON-FUNCTIONAL) | Department of the Interior | $69.0K | Aug 21, 2023 | Feb 28, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 25, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 28, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 1984 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 331524 — Aluminum Foundries (except Die-Casting) | Not reported |
| 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 712110 — Museums | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THOMAS J BAILEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| THOMAS BAILEY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| THOMAS BAILEY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| THOMAS BAILEY | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 321999 — All Other Miscellaneous Wood Product Manufacturing
- 331524 — Aluminum Foundries (except Die-Casting)
- 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
- 332322 — Sheet Metal Work Manufacturing
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
- 712110 — Museums
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 1010 — Guns, over 30 mm up to 75 mm
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit