Overview
- Legal name
- SCHMIDT TECHNOLOGY CORP
- Registered location
- CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP, PA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Dec 4, 2025
Read company summary
SCHMIDT TECHNOLOGY CORP is associated with UEI FQVYQAF434A6 and CAGE 1MFF2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $81.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Machine Tool Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333517 (Machine Tool Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SCHMIDT TECHNOLOGY CORP
- UEI
- FQVYQAF434A6
- CAGE
- 1MFF2
- Registered address
- 280 EXECUTIVE DR, CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP, PA, 16066, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 20, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 11, 2001
- Entity start
- Aug 1, 1992
- SAM updated
- Nov 20, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 18, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $81,873 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Machine Tool Manufacturing (NAICS 333517); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CUSTOMIZED SCHMIDT R NR 605M-C7000RT-LV0 SERVOPRESS STATION WITH PRC7000RT SAFETY SWITCH AND THE FOLLOWING OPTIONS THE COLUMN OPTION THE LOW FORCE LOAD CELL OPTION, AND THE FORCE OUTPUT OPTION PARTS SHIPPING PHONE AND WEB SUPPORT AND SOFTWARE UPDATES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $81.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $81.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC INDIAN HEAD DIVISION | $81.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing | $81.9K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3443 — Mechanical Presses, Power Driven | $81.9K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $81.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $81.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $81.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017426P1014CUSTOMIZED SCHMIDT R NR 605M-C7000RT-LV0 SERVOPRESS STATION WITH PRC7000RT SAFETY SWITCH AND THE FOLLOWING OPTIONS THE COLUMN OPTION THE LOW FORCE LOAD CELL OPTION, AND THE FORCE… | Department of Defense | $81.9K | Dec 4, 2025 | Feb 27, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 20, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 11, 2001 |
| Entity start | Aug 1, 1992 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROBERT TICHAUER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVE ZABROSKY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DAVE ZABROSKY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LESLIE SCHALL | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
Registered products and services
- 3695 — Miscellaneous Special Industry Machinery
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit