Federal contractor profile

JOSTENS INC

UEI FQYFKD9PHFX8CAGE 0GVW8Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
JOSTENS INC
Also known as
SOUTH VALLEY GRAD FEATURING JOSTENS
Registered location
MINNEAPOLIS, MN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
339910 — Jewelry and Silverware Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Mar 11, 2025
Read company summary

JOSTENS INC is associated with UEI FQYFKD9PHFX8 and CAGE 0GVW8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $19.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339910 (Jewelry and Silverware Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MINNEAPOLIS, MN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$19.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
JOSTENS INC
Doing business as
SOUTH VALLEY GRAD FEATURING JOSTENS
UEI
FQYFKD9PHFX8
CAGE
0GVW8
Registered address
7760 FRANCE AVE S, MINNEAPOLIS, MN, 55435, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
339910 — Jewelry and Silverware Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 3, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 9, 2002
Entity start
Jul 17, 1906
SAM updated
Dec 3, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 1, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MN, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $19,913 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing (NAICS 315990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: COMMENCEMENT REGALIA RENTAL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$19.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$19.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$19.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USUHS$19.9K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose$19.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$19.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MN$19.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$19.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
HU000125P0026COMMENCEMENT REGALIA RENTALDepartment of Defense$19.9KMar 11, 2025Apr 18, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 3, 2025
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationApr 9, 2002
Entity startJul 17, 1906
IndustryReported size status
323117 — Books PrintingNot reported
339910 — Jewelry and Silverware ManufacturingNot reported
423940 — Jewelry, Watch, Precious Stone, and Precious Metal Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KATI KNISLEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TARA ADAMSAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHARLES BEANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TARA ADAMSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 323117 — Books Printing
  • 339910 — Jewelry and Silverware Manufacturing
  • 423940 — Jewelry, Watch, Precious Stone, and Precious Metal Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ARBILL INDUSTRIES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

LIONHEART ALLIANCE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

A.G.H. INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

LN CURTIS & SONS

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

AARDVARK

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

P & C INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 315990 — Apparel Accessories and Other Apparel Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit