Overview
- Legal name
- HOH OLYMPUS INC
- Also known as
- HOH OLYMPUS
- Registered location
- FORKS, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- Latest award activity
- Sep 9, 2026
Read company summary
HOH OLYMPUS INC is associated with UEI FR1RYJHWHTF6 and CAGE 17LY7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $31.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Institutional Furniture Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236116 (New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORKS, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HOH OLYMPUS INC
- Doing business as
- HOH OLYMPUS
- UEI
- FR1RYJHWHTF6
- CAGE
- 17LY7
- Registered address
- 270 ELTERICH ST, FORKS, WA, 98331, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- SAM activation
- Jul 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 16, 2025
- Entity start
- Nov 18, 2025
- SAM updated
- Jul 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 17, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $31.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $31.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| INDIAN EDUCATION ACQUISITION OFFICE | $31.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 337127 — Institutional Furniture Manufacturing | $31.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7110 — Office Furniture | $31.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $31.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SD | $31.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| INDIAN SMALL BUSINESS ECONOMIC ENTERPRISE | $31.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140A2326P0369FURNITURE | Department of the Interior | $31.2K | Sep 2, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 16, 2025 |
| Entity start | Nov 18, 2025 |
Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders) | Not reported |
| 236118 — Residential Remodelers | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DONALD J HOLLUM | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DONALD J HOLLUM | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DONALD J HOLLUM | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DONALD J HOLLUM | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
- 236118 — Residential Remodelers
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing
- 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
- 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
- 561920 — Convention and Trade Show Organizers
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
- 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose
- 8540 — Toiletry Paper Products
- 9999 — Miscellaneous Items
- Y1FA — CONSTRUCTION OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES
- Y1FB — CONSTRUCTION OF RECREATIONAL BUILDINGS
- Z1AA — MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE BUILDINGS
- Z2FA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit