Federal contractor profile
SCOTT W KEITH PHD
UEI FRA6WNCRRTX7CAGE 9B7M9
Overview
- Legal name
- SCOTT W KEITH PHD
- Registered location
- PHILADELPHIA, PA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 6, 2025
Read company summary
SCOTT W KEITH PHD is associated with UEI FRA6WNCRRTX7 and CAGE 9B7M9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $9.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Federal Trade Commission. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541690 (Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PHILADELPHIA, PA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SCOTT W KEITH PHD
- UEI
- FRA6WNCRRTX7
- CAGE
- 9B7M9
- Registered address
- 857 N 26TH ST, PHILADELPHIA, PA, 19130, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- May 19, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 10, 2022
- Entity start
- May 25, 2022
- SAM updated
- May 19, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 15, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- PA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $9,200 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services (NAICS 541690); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: EXPERT SERVICES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-36.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Trade Commission | $-36.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFFICE OF ACQUISITION | $-36.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $-36.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R424 — Expert Witness | $-36.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-36.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $-36.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-36.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29FTC122C0043EXPERT SERVICES | Federal Trade Commission | $9.2K | Jul 5, 2022 | Mar 4, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 19, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 10, 2022 |
| Entity start | May 25, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT W KEITH | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SCOTT W KEITH | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit