Federal contractor profile

EXECUTIVE VETERAN SERVICES LLC

UEI FRBZU2VEMGG2CAGE 9UMK0

E
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
EXECUTIVE VETERAN SERVICES LLC
Registered location
WALDO, FL, USA
Primary NAICS
624229 — Other Community Housing Services
Latest award activity
May 12, 2025
Read company summary

EXECUTIVE VETERAN SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI FRBZU2VEMGG2 and CAGE 9UMK0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $71.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Launderers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 624229 (Other Community Housing Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WALDO, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$71.4K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
EXECUTIVE VETERAN SERVICES LLC
UEI
FRBZU2VEMGG2
CAGE
9UMK0
Registered address
13855 NE 140TH ST, WALDO, FL, 32694, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
624229 — Other Community Housing Services
SAM activation
Apr 9, 2025
Initial registration
Mar 7, 2024
Entity start
Feb 19, 2024
SAM updated
Apr 7, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 7, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $71,364 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Industrial Launderers (NAICS 812332); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: WASHING, DRYING, FOLDING, AND DELIVERY OF BEDSHEETS, TOWELS, TABLECLOTHS, AND COMFORTERS. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$71.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$71.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$71.4K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W7M3 USPFO ACTIVITY GAANG 165$71.4K3
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
812332 — Industrial Launderers$71.4K3
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W50S7024DA001$71.4K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$71.4K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$71.4K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W50S7025FA006WASHING, DRYING, FOLDING, AND DELIVERY OF BEDSHEETS, TOWELS, TABLECLOTHS, AND COMFORTERS.Department of Defense$31.2KMay 12, 2025Apr 30, 2026
W50S7025FA004WASHING, DRYING, FOLDING, AND DELIVERY OF BEDSHEETS, TOWELS, TABLECLOTHS, AND COMFORTERS.Department of Defense$20.0KMar 14, 2025Apr 30, 2025
W50S7025FA002WASHING, DRYING, FOLDING, AND DELIVERY OF BEDSHEETS, TOWELS, TABLECLOTHS, AND COMFORTERS.Department of Defense$20.1KDec 3, 2024Apr 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 7, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationMar 7, 2024
Entity startFeb 19, 2024

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
624229 — Other Community Housing ServicesNot reported
811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ROBERT C WADEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ROBERT C WADEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 624229 — Other Community Housing Services
  • 811490 — Other Personal and Household Goods Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • Z2FA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF FAMILY HOUSING FACILITIES
  • Z2QA — REPAIR OR ALTERATION OF RESTORATION OF REAL PROPERTY (PUBLIC OR PRIVATE)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MAYFLOWER UNIFORMS & MEDICAL SUPPLIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RPMS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE ARC CADDO-BOSSIER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FELDER'S & FELDER FLIP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EBS SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
16 awards

NPK GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812332 — Industrial Launderers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit