Federal contractor profile

PARTTARGET INC.

UEI FSRBZT8U1HH2CAGE 7BFD7Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
PARTTARGET INC.
Registered location
NORTHRIDGE, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
Latest award activity
May 30, 2025
Read company summary

PARTTARGET INC. is associated with UEI FSRBZT8U1HH2 and CAGE 7BFD7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $287.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Motor and Generator Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423690 (Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTHRIDGE, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$287.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 4, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
PARTTARGET INC.
UEI
FSRBZT8U1HH2
CAGE
7BFD7
Registered address
19354 LONDELIUS ST, NORTHRIDGE, CA, 91324, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
SAM activation
Mar 31, 2026
Initial registration
Feb 25, 2023
Entity start
Oct 13, 2005
SAM updated
Mar 31, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 29, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $287,352 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Motor and Generator Manufacturing (NAICS 335312); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: BRI CARD,MTX-MR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$287.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$287.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$287.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG$287.4K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing$287.4K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$287.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FL$287.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$287.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPRMM125PHF73BRI CARD,MTX-MRDepartment of Defense$287.4KMay 30, 2025Dec 26, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 31, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 25, 2023
Entity startOct 13, 2005

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
339999 — All Other Miscellaneous ManufacturingNot reported
423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
OLEG MINKOGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
OLEG MINKOElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing
  • 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423990 — Other Miscellaneous Durable Goods Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BROMGROVE LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SSS CLUTCH CO, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DOVER PUMPS & PROCESS SOLUTIONS SEGMENT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BLACKMER EAST COAST REPAIR CENTER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GENERAL TOOL COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit