Federal contractor profile

CURTIS T. PUMPHREY

UEI FTE4WYCQ9EX6CAGE 6VWC1

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CURTIS T. PUMPHREY
Registered location
WALLA WALLA, WA, USA
Primary NAICS
115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
Latest award activity
Sep 8, 2026
Read company summary

CURTIS T. PUMPHREY is associated with UEI FTE4WYCQ9EX6 and CAGE 6VWC1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 25 prime awards totaling $1.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Support Activities for Forestry; Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 115310 (Support Activities for Forestry). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WALLA WALLA, WA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.2M
Prime awards25
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CURTIS T. PUMPHREY
UEI
FTE4WYCQ9EX6
CAGE
6VWC1
Registered address
356 CHAMBERLAIN RD, WALLA WALLA, WA, 99362, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
SAM activation
Jun 5, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 22, 2013
Entity start
Apr 1, 2013
SAM updated
Jun 5, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
WA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 25 awards and $1,163,924 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Support Activities for Forestry (NAICS 115310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CURTIS T. PUMPHREY ORUMF000222 E202 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.2M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 25 of 25 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$477.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$686.7K
Change$-209.5K
Growth-30.5%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Agriculture$1.2M25
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
1204H125T7204$511.4K10
12024B23T7021$245.5K3
1204H126T7094$124.8K3
1202SB24T7577$90.0K2
12024B26T7248$89.3K1
12569R24T7177$30.6K2
1202SB22T8266$27.5K1
1204H124T7093$25.9K1
1204H126T7502$11.2K1
1202SB24T7431$7.6K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OR$739.3K17
WA$285.4K4
MN$90.0K2
MT$41.6K1
CO$7.6K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.2M25

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1204H126M7766CURTIS T. PUMPHREY ORUMF000222 E202Department of Agriculture$6.0KJul 12, 2026Aug 8, 2026
1204H126M8552CURTIS T. PUMPHREY ORWWF000531 E40Department of Agriculture$58.5KAug 25, 2026Sep 6, 2026
1204H126M8547CURTIS T. PUMPHREY ORUMF000302 E602Department of Agriculture$11.2KAug 23, 2026Sep 3, 2026
1204H126M7701CURTIS T. PUMPHREY ORWWF000224 E202Department of Agriculture$49.5KJul 31, 2026Aug 8, 2026
1204H126M7873CURTIS T. PUMPHREY ORUMF000302 E510Department of Agriculture$5.5KAug 14, 2026Aug 15, 2026
1204H126M8178CURTIS T. PUMPHREY ORMHF000688 E436Department of Agriculture$60.8KAug 8, 2026Aug 21, 2026
1202SB26M2128CURTIS T. PUMPHREY MNSUF002393 E220Department of Agriculture$60.0KJul 28, 2026Aug 16, 2026
1202SB26M2123CURTIS T. PUMPHREY MNSUF002394 E220Department of Agriculture$30.0KJul 24, 2026Aug 16, 2026
12024B26M1086CURTIS T. PUMPHREY OROCF000500 E132Department of Agriculture$89.3KJul 22, 2026Aug 24, 2026
1204H126M7585CURTIS T. PUMPHREY OROCF000500 E45Department of Agriculture$72.0KJul 20, 2026Aug 4, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 5, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 22, 2013
Entity startApr 1, 2013

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
115310 — Support Activities for ForestryNot reported
812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CURTIS PUMPHREYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CURTIS PUMPHREYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
  • 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)
Registered products and services
  • 3510 — Laundry and Dry Cleaning Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GPC CONSOLIDATED REPORTING

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry, 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

ELK PARK FIRE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STOUT MOUNTAIN LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JUDY COOPER

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ENVIROSYSTEMS MANAGEMENT INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

EXCEPTIONAL FIRE SERVICES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit