Overview
- Legal name
- INTACT US, INC.
- Registered location
- SANTA CRUZ, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 813920 — Professional Organizations
- Latest award activity
- Jun 4, 2025
Read company summary
INTACT US, INC. is associated with UEI FTGCNJ24RKJ6 and CAGE 6E5B1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 813920 (Professional Organizations). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SANTA CRUZ, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- INTACT US, INC.
- UEI
- FTGCNJ24RKJ6
- CAGE
- 6E5B1
- Registered address
- 111 MISSION ST, SANTA CRUZ, CA, 95060, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 813920 — Professional Organizations
- SAM activation
- Jun 1, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 19, 2011
- Entity start
- Mar 18, 2011
- SAM updated
- Jun 1, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 28, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,009,024 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541618); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ECERT MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $113.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $113.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MRPBS MINNEAPOLIS MN | $113.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | $113.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| D319 — IT AND TELECOM- ANNUAL SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE SERVICE PLANS | $113.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $113.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ID | $113.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $113.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12639520C0029ECERT MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT | Department of Agriculture | $1.0M | Feb 25, 2020 | Jun 3, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 1, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 19, 2011 |
| Entity start | Mar 18, 2011 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 561990 — All Other Support Services | Not reported |
| 813910 — Business Associations | Not reported |
| 813920 — Professional Organizations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIRK OTTO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DIRK OTTO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAKE LEWIN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 561990 — All Other Support Services
- 813910 — Business Associations
- 813920 — Professional Organizations
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit