Federal contractor profile
A AND S SERVICES LLC
UEI FUDBZFJTHK13CAGE 9G4N4
Overview
- Legal name
- A AND S SERVICES LLC
- Registered location
- KAUNAKAKAI, HI, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
- Latest award activity
- Feb 28, 2025
Read company summary
A AND S SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI FUDBZFJTHK13 and CAGE 9G4N4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $171.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Landscaping Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811111 (General Automotive Repair). Its public SAM.gov registration lists KAUNAKAKAI, HI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 21, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- A AND S SERVICES LLC
- UEI
- FUDBZFJTHK13
- CAGE
- 9G4N4
- Registered address
- 155 A AAHI PL, KAUNAKAKAI, HI, 96748, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
- SAM activation
- Jul 9, 2026
- Initial registration
- Dec 16, 2022
- Entity start
- Apr 1, 2022
- SAM updated
- Jul 9, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- HI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $171,698 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Landscaping Services (NAICS 561730); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: KALA COCONUT TREE PRUNING & DISPOSAL Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $57.2K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $57.2K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PWR HONO MABO(82000) | $57.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | $57.2K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| F014 — Tree Thinning Services | $57.2K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $57.2K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $57.2K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $57.2K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P8223P0014KALA COCONUT TREE PRUNING & DISPOSAL | Department of the Interior | $171.7K | Jul 17, 2023 | Feb 28, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 9, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 16, 2022 |
| Entity start | Apr 1, 2022 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 488410 — Motor Vehicle Towing | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| 811111 — General Automotive Repair | Not reported |
| 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811122 — Automotive Glass Replacement Shops | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANDREW CUELLO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDREW CUELLO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 488410 — Motor Vehicle Towing
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- 811111 — General Automotive Repair
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
- 811122 — Automotive Glass Replacement Shops
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit