Overview
- Legal name
- FITCHIMP, INC.
- Also known as
- FITCHIMP INC
- Registered location
- AUSTIN, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- Latest award activity
- May 12, 2025
Read company summary
FITCHIMP, INC. is associated with UEI FULMF9EUASN3 and CAGE 86ZU9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $2.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Software Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541511 (Custom Computer Programming Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AUSTIN, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FITCHIMP, INC.
- Doing business as
- FITCHIMP INC
- UEI
- FULMF9EUASN3
- CAGE
- 86ZU9
- Registered address
- 3950 TRAVIS COUNTRY CIR, AUSTIN, TX, 78735, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- SAM activation
- Dec 26, 2025
- Initial registration
- Nov 2, 2018
- Entity start
- Jun 10, 2013
- SAM updated
- Dec 26, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 24, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $2,233,880 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Software Publishers (NAICS 513210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 37 TRW LPM SOLUTION WILL PRIORITIZE LPM PRACTICES, INTEGRATING POSITIVE PSYCHOLOGY, AND GAMIFICATION TO INSPIRE A CULTURE OF HEALTH AND PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT AMONG AIRMEN AND COMMANDERS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $733.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.2M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA3002 338 ESS CC | $2.2M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $2.2M | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $2.2M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TX | $2.2M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $2.2M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA300224C000737 TRW LPM SOLUTION WILL PRIORITIZE LPM PRACTICES, INTEGRATING POSITIVE PSYCHOLOGY, AND GAMIFICATION TO INSPIRE A CULTURE OF HEALTH AND PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT AMONG AIRMEN AND… | Department of Defense | $2.2M | May 13, 2024 | May 12, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 26, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 2, 2018 |
| Entity start | Jun 10, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATRICK HITCHINS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PATRICK HITCHINS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
Registered products and services
- 7A20 — Application development software delivered by perpetual license, consisting of analysis, design, development, code, test and release packages associated with application development projects.
- DA10 — Support services, delivered as a service contract (SaaS or Subscription) involved with the analysis, design, development, code, test and release packaging services associated with application development projects, as well as off-the-shelf Business software.
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit