Federal contractor profile
WITCO, INC.
UEI FVNNDLKNYLD7CAGE 4Z092
Overview
- Legal name
- WITCO, INC.
- Also known as
- WITCO INC
- Registered location
- CALDWELL, ID, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services
- Latest award activity
- Jun 10, 2026
Read company summary
WITCO, INC. is associated with UEI FVNNDLKNYLD7 and CAGE 4Z092 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $1.4M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Transportation. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Janitorial Services; Landscaping Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 624310 (Vocational Rehabilitation Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CALDWELL, ID, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 3, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- WITCO, INC.
- Doing business as
- WITCO INC
- UEI
- FVNNDLKNYLD7
- CAGE
- 4Z092
- Registered address
- 3919 E USTICK RD, CALDWELL, ID, 83605, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services
- SAM activation
- Sep 1, 2025
- Initial registration
- Feb 28, 2002
- Entity start
- Feb 24, 1974
- SAM updated
- Sep 1, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 28, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Jun 30
- Place of incorporation
- ID, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $1,370,030 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Janitorial Services (NAICS 561720); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AWARD OF JAMES A MCCLURE JUDGES GARAGE WATER INTRUSION REPAIR JAMES A MCCLURE 550 W FORT STREET BOISE IDAHO 83724 Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $260.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $291.2K |
| Change | $-31.3K |
| Growth | -10.7% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $1.3M | 2 |
| General Services Administration | $104.9K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 697DCK REGIONAL ACQUISITIONS SVCS | $1.3M | 2 |
| PBS R10 SERVICES ACQUISITIONS BRANCH | $70.0K | 2 |
| PBS PROJECT DELIVERY WEST - BRANCH D | $34.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $1.2M | 4 |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | $126.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| S201 — Custodial Janitorial Services | $1.4M | 5 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.3M | 2 |
| 47PL0222D0004 | $104.9K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ID | $1.4M | 5 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $1.3M | 2 |
| Unclassified | $104.9K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PD5426F0175AWARD OF JAMES A MCCLURE JUDGES GARAGE WATER INTRUSION REPAIR JAMES A MCCLURE 550 W FORT STREET BOISE IDAHO 83724 | General Services Administration | $34.9K | Jun 10, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 697DCK26P00036PROVIDE ALL LABOR, SUPPLIES AND MATERIALS FOR THE JANITORIAL SERVICES AT THE BOI ATCT/SSC OFFICES/MADC OFFICES IN BOISE, ID. | Department of Transportation | $126.4K | Mar 27, 2026 | Mar 31, 2027 |
| 697DCK20C00289JANITORIAL AND GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT THE BOISE ATCT. | Department of Transportation | $1.1M | Sep 24, 2020 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 47PL0225F0097CONTRACT 47PL0222D0004 WITH WITCO, INC. THIS SCOPE DOES NOT INCLUDE ENVIRONMENTAL WORK. THIS PR IS FOR SNOW REMOVAL AT THE JAMES A. MCCLURE FB 550 W FORT ST. BOISE, ID… | General Services Administration | $40.0K | Oct 1, 2025 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 47PL0224F0227SNOW REMOVAL | General Services Administration | $40.0K | Sep 1, 2024 | Aug 31, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 1, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 28, 2002 |
| Entity start | Feb 24, 1974 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 561431 — Private Mail Centers | Not reported |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | Not reported |
| 561730 — Landscaping Services | Not reported |
| 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAUREEN E. STOKES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MAUREEN STOKES | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MAUREEN E. STOKES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CONNIE L JOHNSON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 561431 — Private Mail Centers
- 561720 — Janitorial Services
- 561730 — Landscaping Services
- 624310 — Vocational Rehabilitation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit