Federal contractor profile

KERA COLLECTIVE LLC

UEI FVVGRZ4DLA51CAGE 9DL71Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
KERA COLLECTIVE LLC
Registered location
BLOOMINGTON, IN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
Latest award activity
Feb 11, 2026
Read company summary

KERA COLLECTIVE LLC is associated with UEI FVVGRZ4DLA51 and CAGE 9DL71 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $155.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Smithsonian Institution. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541490 (Other Specialized Design Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BLOOMINGTON, IN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$155.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
KERA COLLECTIVE LLC
UEI
FVVGRZ4DLA51
CAGE
9DL71
Registered address
115 N COLLEGE AVE STE 011, BLOOMINGTON, IN, 47404, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541490 — Other Specialized Design Services
SAM activation
Jul 14, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 6, 2022
Entity start
Mar 14, 2022
SAM updated
Jul 14, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $155,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PLANNING AND CONDUCTING VISITOR SURVEYS FOR NMNH. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$77.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$77.5K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Smithsonian Institution$77.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION$77.5K1
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R499 — Other Professional Services$77.5K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$77.5K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
DC$77.5K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$77.5K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
33330224CF0010436PLANNING AND CONDUCTING VISITOR SURVEYS FOR NMNH.Smithsonian Institution$155.0KSep 19, 2024Feb 21, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationOct 6, 2022
Entity startMar 14, 2022

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541490 — Other Specialized Design ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
STEPHANIE DOWNEYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEPHANIE DOWNEYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541490 — Other Specialized Design Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

HISTORY ASSOCIATES INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STEELE PAMELA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY ART, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LEPSIK STEPHANIE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ALLISON GARTRELL

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MARSH USA, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit