Overview
- Legal name
- ANTEK SYSTEMS, L.L.C
- Registered location
- FREDERICK, MD, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications
- Latest award activity
- Sep 11, 2025
Read company summary
ANTEK SYSTEMS, L.L.C is associated with UEI FW28CBSF7HC7 and CAGE 0CB56 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 517410 (Satellite Telecommunications). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FREDERICK, MD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ANTEK SYSTEMS, L.L.C
- UEI
- FW28CBSF7HC7
- CAGE
- 0CB56
- Registered address
- 5151 MOUNTVILLE RD, FREDERICK, MD, 21703, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications
- SAM activation
- Jul 30, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 8, 2002
- Entity start
- Mar 1, 1987
- SAM updated
- Jul 30, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 30, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- MD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,665 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 334220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: LIMIT SWITCH REPAIR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $5.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $5.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA8307 AFLCMC HNCK C3IN | $5.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $5.7K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $5.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $5.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $5.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $5.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA830725PB091LIMIT SWITCH REPAIR | Department of Defense | $5.7K | Sep 11, 2025 | Nov 10, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 30, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 8, 2002 |
| Entity start | Mar 1, 1987 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIANA RATLIFF | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN W RITENOUR | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DIANA RATLIFF | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL A RITENOUR | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
- 517410 — Satellite Telecommunications
Registered products and services
- 7G22 — Hardware and software for dedicated satellite and RF (microwave) communications equipment carrying data network circuits, and associated access facilities. Radio and TV signal generation, broadcast, and distribution components, handheld 2-way radio, and other RF communications systems.
- C1BG — ARCHITECT AND ENGINEERING- CONSTRUCTION: ELECTRONIC AND COMMUNICATIONS FACILITIES
- J059 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
- R426 — Communications Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit