Federal contractor profile
AUTO BODY RX LLC
UEI FWMQQZWEGAK3CAGE 8CCV1
Overview
- Legal name
- AUTO BODY RX LLC
- Registered location
- MONTGOMERY, AL, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
- Latest award activity
- Feb 25, 2025
Read company summary
AUTO BODY RX LLC is associated with UEI FWMQQZWEGAK3 and CAGE 8CCV1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $24.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811121 (Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MONTGOMERY, AL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- AUTO BODY RX LLC
- UEI
- FWMQQZWEGAK3
- CAGE
- 8CCV1
- Registered address
- 3560 ATLANTA HWY, MONTGOMERY, AL, 36109, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
- SAM activation
- Mar 4, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 15, 2019
- Entity start
- Aug 21, 2013
- SAM updated
- Feb 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 28, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $24,864 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811121); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REPAIR COLLISION DAMAGE TO G62-5150Z. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $24.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $24.9K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GSA/FAS/TTL/QMD/AMC | $24.9K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance | $24.9K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J023 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Ground Effect Vehicles, Motor Vehicles, Trailers, and Cycles | $24.9K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $24.9K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $24.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $24.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QMCD25PA028REPAIR COLLISION DAMAGE TO G62-5150Z. | General Services Administration | $11.5K | Feb 25, 2025 | Feb 25, 2025 |
| 47QMCD25PA026REPAIR COLLISION REPAIR G62-A3228 | General Services Administration | $13.3K | Feb 11, 2025 | Feb 11, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 15, 2019 |
| Entity start | Aug 21, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| 811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ESHA BROCK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ESHA BROCK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
- 811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit