Federal contractor profile

A1 AUTO BODY

UEI FWYND8LNNMY5CAGE 63CF6

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
A1 AUTO BODY
Registered location
ANCHORAGE, AK, USA
Primary NAICS
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
Latest award activity
Sep 22, 2025
Read company summary

A1 AUTO BODY is associated with UEI FWYND8LNNMY5 and CAGE 63CF6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $24.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811121 (Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANCHORAGE, AK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$24.5K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration50.1%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
A1 AUTO BODY
UEI
FWYND8LNNMY5
CAGE
63CF6
Registered address
2361 CINNABAR LOOP, ANCHORAGE, AK, 99507, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
SAM activation
Dec 10, 2025
Initial registration
Aug 10, 2010
Entity start
Mar 3, 2005
SAM updated
Dec 10, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 8, 2026
Fiscal year end
Jul 1
Place of incorporation
AK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $24,483 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811121); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: I624932 ACCIDENT DAMAGE REPAIR Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$24.5K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$24.5K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$12.3K1
Department of the Interior$12.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GSA/FAS/TTL/QMD/AMC$12.3K1
ALASKA STATE OFFICE$12.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$24.5K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AK$24.5K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$24.5K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140L6325P0028I624932 ACCIDENT DAMAGE REPAIRDepartment of the Interior$12.2KAug 5, 2025Sep 22, 2025
47QMCD25P023SAUTO BODY REPAIRSGeneral Services Administration$12.3KFeb 6, 2025Apr 1, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 10, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 10, 2010
Entity startMar 3, 2005

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CANDYCE SMITHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KENNETH ROHRBOUCKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CANDYCE SMITHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KENNETH ROHRBOUCKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DONALD GARDNER'S PAINT & BODY, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RED STAR AUTO WORKS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

J & J, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CALIBER HOLDINGS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

THELIN AUTO BODY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ANDERSON COLLISION CENTER, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit