Federal contractor profile
DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL NETWORKS, LLC
UEI FWYUT8MEETW5CAGE 326W7Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL NETWORKS, LLC
- Also known as
- DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL NETWORKS LLC
- Registered location
- OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 12, 2025
Read company summary
DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL NETWORKS, LLC is associated with UEI FWYUT8MEETW5 and CAGE 326W7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Small Business Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541690 (Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL NETWORKS, LLC
- Doing business as
- DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL NETWORKS LLC
- UEI
- FWYUT8MEETW5
- CAGE
- 326W7
- Registered address
- 4045 NW 64TH ST STE 405, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, 73116, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Nov 3, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 26, 2004
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 2003
- SAM updated
- Nov 3, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 30, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $1,077,575 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services (NAICS 541690); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: REGIONAL INNOVATION CLUSTER (RIC) SERVICES FOR THE SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (SBA) Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-106.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Administration | $-106.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| OFC OF PERF MGMT AND CFO | $-106.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $-106.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $-106.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-106.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $-106.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-106.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73351021C0015REGIONAL INNOVATION CLUSTER (RIC) SERVICES FOR THE SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (SBA) | Small Business Administration | $1.1M | Sep 29, 2021 | Jul 14, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 3, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 26, 2004 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 2003 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 813910 — Business Associations | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SALLIE TRAXLER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRISTINA KAPPAZ | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SALLIE A TRAXLER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KRISTY JACKSON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 813910 — Business Associations
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit