Federal contractor profile

CHARMAY, INC.

UEI FYLFVSHLWQY1CAGE 1U4Z9Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CHARMAY, INC.
Also known as
CHARMAY INC
Registered location
ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
562910 — Remediation Services
Latest award activity
Aug 10, 2026
Read company summary

CHARMAY, INC. is associated with UEI FYLFVSHLWQY1 and CAGE 1U4Z9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $82.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Warehousing and Storage; Emergency and Other Relief Services; Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 562910 (Remediation Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ALEXANDRIA, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$82.3K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CHARMAY, INC.
Doing business as
CHARMAY INC
UEI
FYLFVSHLWQY1
CAGE
1U4Z9
Registered address
7551 FORDSON RD, ALEXANDRIA, VA, 22306, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
562910 — Remediation Services
SAM activation
Jan 21, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 30, 2001
Entity start
Mar 6, 1986
SAM updated
Jan 21, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 19, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $82,316 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include General Warehousing and Storage (NAICS 493110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RATIFICATION SERVICEMASTER MITIGATION Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$82.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$54.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$28.2K
Change$25.9K
Growth+91.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$82.3K3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NCR REGIONAL CONTRACTING(30000)$82.3K3
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$82.3K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$54.1K2
DC$28.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$82.3K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140P3026P0023RATIFICATION SERVICEMASTER MITIGATIONDepartment of the Interior$11.5KAug 10, 2026Sep 30, 2026
140P3026P0027SERVICEMASTER STORAGE RENTALDepartment of the Interior$42.6KAug 10, 2026Sep 30, 2026
140P3025P0047ROCR MAINTENANCE YARD MOVING & STORAGEDepartment of the Interior$28.2KSep 26, 2025Sep 30, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 21, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 30, 2001
Entity startMar 6, 1986

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and LeasingNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning ServicesNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and DisposalNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management ServicesNot reported
624230 — Emergency and Other Relief ServicesNot reported
811192 — Car WashesNot reported
811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture RepairNot reported
812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CHARLES GANDEEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHARLES GANDEEAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DESIREE MCGEOUGHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHARLES GANDEEAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 532490 — Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal
  • 562910 — Remediation Services
  • 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services
  • 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services
  • 811192 — Car Washes
  • 811420 — Reupholstery and Furniture Repair
  • 812320 — Drycleaning and Laundry Services (except Coin-Operated)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PFP 5 SUB ONC LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage, 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SUMMIT CONTRACTORS GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MLR GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 624230 — Emergency and Other Relief Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HYMERS OVERHEAD GARAGE DOORS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

FARMERS UNION LUMBER CO OF KENMARE

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TRINA PICKETT

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit