Overview
- Legal name
- F.K. ELECTRA LTD
- Registered location
- AIRPORT CITY, ISR
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
- Latest award activity
- May 29, 2025
Read company summary
F.K. ELECTRA LTD is associated with UEI FZLMYLRULFD1 and CAGE 4811A in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $51.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electric Power Distribution. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 221118 (Other Electric Power Generation). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AIRPORT CITY, ISR.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- F.K. ELECTRA LTD
- UEI
- FZLMYLRULFD1
- CAGE
- 4811A
- Registered address
- 1 GALIL, AIRPORT CITY, 7019900, ISR
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
- SAM activation
- Jan 1, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 22, 2020
- Entity start
- Aug 8, 2017
- SAM updated
- Jan 1, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 1, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- ISR
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $51,124 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electric Power Distribution (NAICS 221122); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR MISSION'S GENERATORS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $3.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $3.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. EMBASSY JERUSALEM | $3.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 221122 — Electric Power Distribution | $3.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| H361 — Inspection and Laboratory Services (except medical/dental): Electric Wire, and Power and Distribution Equipment | $3.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $3.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 191S4020C0009PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR MISSION'S GENERATORS | Department of State | $51.1K | Apr 20, 2020 | Aug 24, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 1, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 22, 2020 |
| Entity start | Aug 8, 2017 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 221115 — Wind Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YIFAT KACHLON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| NIR GILBOA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221114 — Solar Electric Power Generation
- 221115 — Wind Electric Power Generation
- 221118 — Other Electric Power Generation
Registered products and services
- 9105 — Electricity generation procured as a supply from a third-party generation supplier and energy attributes; where permitted by state and/or federal law or regulation, excludes ‘regulated utility services’.
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit