Federal contractor profile
RIFLE RANCH, INC.
UEI G1FGSEV62TL7CAGE 49Q64
Overview
- Legal name
- RIFLE RANCH, INC.
- Also known as
- RIFLE RANCH INC
- Registered location
- WHITE OWL, SD, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 928110 — National Security
- Latest award activity
- Mar 18, 2025
Read company summary
RIFLE RANCH, INC. is associated with UEI G1FGSEV62TL7 and CAGE 49Q64 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $54.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 928110 (National Security). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WHITE OWL, SD, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- RIFLE RANCH, INC.
- Doing business as
- RIFLE RANCH INC
- UEI
- G1FGSEV62TL7
- CAGE
- 49Q64
- Registered address
- 18485 TORCHLIGHT PL, WHITE OWL, SD, 57792, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 928110 — National Security
- SAM activation
- Dec 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jan 21, 2006
- Entity start
- Feb 12, 2004
- SAM updated
- Dec 10, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 8, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- SD, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $54,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries (NAICS 713990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TO PROVIDE LONG DISTANT LIVE FIRING RANGE AND OTHER RELATED ITEMS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ATTACHED STATEMENT OF WORK FOR THE MEMBERS OF ELLSWORTH AFB. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $54.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $54.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4690 28 CONS PKC | $54.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries | $54.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U014 — EDUCATION/TRAINING- SECURITY | $54.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA469023A0005 | $54.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SD | $54.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $54.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA469025F0021TO PROVIDE LONG DISTANT LIVE FIRING RANGE AND OTHER RELATED ITEMS IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ATTACHED STATEMENT OF WORK FOR THE MEMBERS OF ELLSWORTH AFB. | Department of Defense | $54.4K | Apr 24, 2025 | Sep 18, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 10, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 21, 2006 |
| Entity start | Feb 12, 2004 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries | Not reported |
| 928110 — National Security | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRENT HOFFMAN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GINA HOFFMAN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRENT HOFFMAN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| GINA HOFFMAN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries
- 928110 — National Security
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit