Federal contractor profile
ADVANCED CONTROLS & AUTOMATION L.L.C.
UEI G1L8X4MPJK33CAGE 15KX4Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- ADVANCED CONTROLS & AUTOMATION L.L.C.
- Registered location
- CLIFTON PARK, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- Latest award activity
- Sep 28, 2025
Read company summary
ADVANCED CONTROLS & AUTOMATION L.L.C. is associated with UEI G1L8X4MPJK33 and CAGE 15KX4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $111.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Building Equipment Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332710 (Machine Shops). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CLIFTON PARK, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 24, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADVANCED CONTROLS & AUTOMATION L.L.C.
- UEI
- G1L8X4MPJK33
- CAGE
- 15KX4
- Registered address
- 3A EMPIRE CT, CLIFTON PARK, NY, 12065, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- SAM activation
- Sep 26, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 18, 2025
- Entity start
- May 3, 2006
- SAM updated
- Sep 29, 2025
- Registration expires
- Sep 22, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $111,100 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Building Equipment Contractors (NAICS 238290); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DISCONNECTION, DISASSEMBLY, AND RELOCATION OF THE ELECTROCHEMICAL MACHINING (ECM) TOOL. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $111.1K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $111.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC WVA | $111.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors | $111.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Z1EC — MAINTENANCE OF PRODUCTION BUILDINGS | $111.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $111.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $111.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $111.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911PT25PA025DISCONNECTION, DISASSEMBLY, AND RELOCATION OF THE ELECTROCHEMICAL MACHINING (ECM) TOOL. | Department of Defense | $111.1K | Sep 29, 2025 | Mar 13, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 29, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 18, 2025 |
| Entity start | May 3, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332710 — Machine Shops | Not reported |
| 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335910 — Battery Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 445320 — Beer, Wine, and Liquor Retailers | Not reported |
| 533110 — Lessors of Nonfinancial Intangible Assets (except Copyrighted Works) | Not reported |
| 541430 — Graphic Design Services | Not reported |
| 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM T FRANK | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM T FRANK | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM T FRANK | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332710 — Machine Shops
- 332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing
- 335314 — Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing
- 335910 — Battery Manufacturing
- 445320 — Beer, Wine, and Liquor Retailers
- 533110 — Lessors of Nonfinancial Intangible Assets (except Copyrighted Works)
- 541430 — Graphic Design Services
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
Registered products and services
- 1095 — Miscellaneous Weapons
- 1265 — Fire Control Transmitting and Receiving Equipment, except Airborne
- 1270 — Aircraft Gunnery Fire Control Components
- 1398 — Specialized Ammunition Handling and Servicing Equipment.
- 2990 — Miscellaneous Engine Accessories, Nonaircraft
- 3411 — Boring Machines.
- 3412 — Broaching Machines
- 3416 — Lathes
- 3417 — Milling Machines
- 3465 — Production Jigs, Fixtures, and Templates
- 3670 — Specialized Semiconductor, Microcircuit, and Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing Machinery
- 3920 — Materials Handling Equipment, Nonself- Propelled
- 5930 — Switches
- 5935 — Connectors, Electrical
- 5940 — Lugs, Terminals, and Terminal Strips
- 5945 — Relays and Solenoids
- 5950 — Coils and Transformers
- 5963 — Electronic Modules
- 5995 — Cable, Cord, and Wire Assemblies: Communication Equipment
- 5996 — Amplifiers
- 6105 — Motors, Electrical
- 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment
- 6117 — Solar Electric Power Systems
- 6120 — Transformers: Distribution and Power Station
- 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical
- 6632 — Analysis Instruments, Medical Laboratory Use
- 6636 — Environmental Chambers and Related Equipment
- 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies
- 6645 — Time Measuring Instruments
- 6685 — Pressure, Temperature, and Humidity Measuring and Controlling Instruments
- AC13 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; EXPERIMENTAL DEVELOPMENT
- AC14 — NATIONAL DEFENSE R&D SERVICES; DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE - MILITARY; R&D ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES
- H144 — Quality Control Services: Furnace, Steam Plant, and Drying Equipment; and Nuclear Reactors
- K010 — Modification of Equipment: Weapons
- L052 — Technical Representation Services: Measuring Tool
- N036 — Installation of Equipment: Special Industry Machinery
- N039 — Installation of Equipment: Materials Handling Equipment
- N047 — Installation of Equipment: Pipe, Tubing, Hose, and Fittings
- N048 — Installation of Equipment: Valves
- N049 — Installation of Equipment: Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit