Federal contractor profile
COOPER CROUSE-HINDS, LLC
UEI G1R2E4VW89F3CAGE 90129
Overview
- Legal name
- COOPER CROUSE-HINDS, LLC
- Registered location
- LA GRANGE, NC, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 12, 2025
Read company summary
COOPER CROUSE-HINDS, LLC is associated with UEI G1R2E4VW89F3 and CAGE 90129 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $72.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Software Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 335931 (Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LA GRANGE, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- COOPER CROUSE-HINDS, LLC
- UEI
- G1R2E4VW89F3
- CAGE
- 90129
- Registered address
- 4758 WASHINGTON ST, LA GRANGE, NC, 28551, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 17, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 8, 2001
- Entity start
- Sep 15, 1973
- SAM updated
- Mar 17, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 13, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $72,930 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Software Publishers (NAICS 513210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AIRFIELD LIGHTING UPGRADE FOR TOWER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $72.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $72.9K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA6606 439 CONF PK | $72.9K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $72.9K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $72.9K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $72.9K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $72.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA660625C0009AIRFIELD LIGHTING UPGRADE FOR TOWER | Department of Defense | $72.9K | Sep 30, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 17, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 8, 2001 |
| Entity start | Sep 15, 1973 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEENA SAMUEL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT ROBINSON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ARDIAN BILALI | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| IVETTE BAEZ | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 335931 — Current-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
- 335932 — Noncurrent-Carrying Wiring Device Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit