Federal contractor profile
SHASTA DISTRICT FAIR 27 DAA
UEI G336H7MDKC73CAGE 5P9R5
Overview
- Legal name
- SHASTA DISTRICT FAIR 27 DAA
- Registered location
- ANDERSON, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- Latest award activity
- Oct 10, 2024
Read company summary
SHASTA DISTRICT FAIR 27 DAA is associated with UEI G336H7MDKC73 and CAGE 5P9R5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $112.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lessors of Other Real Estate Property. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531120 (Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ANDERSON, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SHASTA DISTRICT FAIR 27 DAA
- UEI
- G336H7MDKC73
- CAGE
- 5P9R5
- Registered address
- 1890 BRIGGS ST, ANDERSON, CA, 96007, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
- SAM activation
- Feb 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 9, 2009
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1933
- SAM updated
- Feb 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $112,294 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Lessors of Other Real Estate Property (NAICS 531190); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: S41, SHOE, CASHF000996, SLND, SERVICE - LAND RENTAL; S41, SHOE, CASHF000996, SLND, SERVICE - LAND RENTAL; Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $112.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $112.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS, AT-INCIDENT MGT SPT BRANCH | $112.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 531190 — Lessors of Other Real Estate Property | $112.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| X1PZ — LEASE/RENTAL OF OTHER NON-BUILDING FACILITIES | $112.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $112.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $112.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $112.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1202RZ25K4017S41, SHOE, CASHF000996, SLND, SERVICE - LAND RENTAL; S41, SHOE, CASHF000996, SLND, SERVICE - LAND RENTAL; | Department of Agriculture | $112.3K | Oct 10, 2024 | Oct 25, 2024 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 9, 2009 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1933 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELANIE SILVA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MELANIE SILVA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit