Federal contractor profile

NYP, LLC

UEI G3E9YLGLS9N7CAGE 8M630Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
NYP, LLC
Registered location
LUMBERTON, NC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
Latest award activity
Jun 8, 2026
Read company summary

NYP, LLC is associated with UEI G3E9YLGLS9N7 and CAGE 8M630 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 149 prime awards totaling $789.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Textile Bag and Canvas Mills; Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 314910 (Textile Bag and Canvas Mills). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LUMBERTON, NC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$789.4K
Prime awards149
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration44.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
NYP, LLC
UEI
G3E9YLGLS9N7
CAGE
8M630
Registered address
299 OSTERNECK ROBETEX DRIVE, LUMBERTON, NC, 28358, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
SAM activation
Jun 4, 2026
Initial registration
Jan 21, 2002
Entity start
Dec 21, 2022
SAM updated
Jun 4, 2026
Registration expires
May 22, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 149 awards and $789,413 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Textile Bag and Canvas Mills (NAICS 314910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512158727!BAG,SAND Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$742.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 149 of 149 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$296.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$446.3K
Change$-150.2K
Growth-33.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
General Services Administration$305.0K138
Department of Defense$248.5K6
Department of Agriculture$188.9K5
Offices
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
8105 — Bags and Sacks$437.4K11
8135 — Packaging and Packing Bulk Materials$305.0K138
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
47QSEA21D001D$305.0K138
SPE8E622D0040$248.5K6
12639525D0043$114.0K2
12639525D0044$58.6K2
Unclassified$16.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$539.9K143
NC$118.6K4
TN$84.0K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$726.2K148
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$16.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE8E526F00658512158727!BAG,SANDDepartment of Defense$30.0KJun 8, 2026Jun 22, 2026
12639526F0523THIS IS A SINGLE-AWARD, FIRM FIXED-PRICE, DELIVERY ORDER FOR SAMPLE SACKS FOR THE USDA, AMS, COTTON AND TOBACCO PROGRAM.Department of Agriculture$25.0KMay 11, 2026Jun 30, 2026
12639526F0524THIS IS A SINGLE-AWARD, FIRM FIXED-PRICE, DELIVERY ORDER FOR COTTON BALE BAGS FOR THE USDA, AMS, COTTON AND TOBACCO PROGRAM.Department of Agriculture$59.0KMay 11, 2026Jun 30, 2026
SPE8E526F00548512078516!BAG,SANDDepartment of Defense$45.0KApr 30, 2026Jun 1, 2026
47QSEA23F0XD0BAG,BURLAP:DIC A-A-881A L-40" W-26-1/2"General Services Administration$0Nov 15, 2022Apr 29, 2026
47QSSC24FABTVBAG,BURLAP:DIC A-A-881AL-40'' W-26-1/2''General Services Administration$0Jun 21, 2024Apr 29, 2026
47QSSC24FATRPBAG,BURLAP:DIC A-A-881AL-40'' W-26-1/2''General Services Administration$0Jul 1, 2024Apr 29, 2026
47QSSC24FCSJBBAG,BURLAP:DIC A-A-881AL-40'' W-26-1/2''General Services Administration$0Aug 7, 2024Apr 29, 2026
47QSSC24FFM8RBAG,BURLAP:DIC A-A-881AL-40'' W-26-1/2''General Services Administration$0Sep 25, 2024Apr 29, 2026
47QSSC25F05NCBAG,BURLAP:DIC A-A-881AL-40'' W-26-1/2''General Services Administration$0Oct 6, 2024Apr 29, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJan 21, 2002
Entity startDec 21, 2022

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
313210 — Broadwoven Fabric MillsNot reported
313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing MillsNot reported
314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas MillsNot reported
314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric MillsNot reported
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product MillsNot reported
322220 — Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper ManufacturingNot reported
326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch ManufacturingNot reported
326199 — All Other Plastics Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BRIAN HACKLERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BRIAN R HACKLERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LINDA HUNTElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KRISTIAN J PFLIEGERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 313210 — Broadwoven Fabric Mills
  • 313310 — Textile and Fabric Finishing Mills
  • 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills
  • 314994 — Rope, Cordage, Twine, Tire Cord, and Tire Fabric Mills
  • 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
  • 322220 — Paper Bag and Coated and Treated Paper Manufacturing
  • 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing
  • 326199 — All Other Plastics Product Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

STAR POLY BAG, INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
71 awards

CREATIVE LOGISTICS LTD

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills, 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

MIDWAY INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills, 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

APEX PINNACLE CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills, 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills, 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

S I T CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314910 — Textile Bag and Canvas Mills, 326111 — Plastics Bag and Pouch Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit