Federal contractor profile

DUNCAN PRECISION TESTING, LLC

UEI G3KLA1Z8QDJ8CAGE 4MCF2Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
DUNCAN PRECISION TESTING, LLC
Also known as
DAYTON PRECISION TESTING
Registered location
MIAMISBURG, OH, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
Latest award activity
Aug 11, 2025
Read company summary

DUNCAN PRECISION TESTING, LLC is associated with UEI G3KLA1Z8QDJ8 and CAGE 4MCF2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $56.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541380 (Testing Laboratories and Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MIAMISBURG, OH, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$56.4K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DUNCAN PRECISION TESTING, LLC
Doing business as
DAYTON PRECISION TESTING
UEI
G3KLA1Z8QDJ8
CAGE
4MCF2
Registered address
1204 HOLLYHILL DR, MIAMISBURG, OH, 45342, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
SAM activation
Jan 28, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 22, 2006
Entity start
Nov 20, 2004
SAM updated
Jan 28, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 26, 2027
Fiscal year end
Jun 30
Place of incorporation
OH, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $56,442 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction (NAICS 237120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: STORAGE TANK MAINTENANCE 2024 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$56.4K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$56.4K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$56.4K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO$56.4K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA860124A0002$56.4K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OH$56.4K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$56.4K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA860125F0132STORAGE TANK MAINTENANCE 2024Department of Defense$56.4KMay 22, 2025Sep 22, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 22, 2006
Entity startNov 20, 2004

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541380 — Testing Laboratories and ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TED BREWERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TED BREWERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANN MCWILLIAMSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANN MCWILLIAMSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
Registered products and services
  • 6635 — Physical Properties Testing and Inspection
  • H991 — Other Quality Control, Testing and Inspection Services: Fuels, Lubricants, Oils, and Waxes

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LK CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KOREA HOUSING MANAGEMENT CO.,LTD

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
54 awards

LEAK DETECTION SERVICE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MAXIM CONSTRUCTION CO, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WSP USA ENVIRONMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

THE VAN DYKE CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit