Federal contractor profile

MILES AHEAD DISTRIBUTION, INC.

UEI G3XBF8L77H32CAGE 3ER40Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
MILES AHEAD DISTRIBUTION, INC.
Registered location
RICHMOND, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
322291 — Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 9, 2026
Read company summary

MILES AHEAD DISTRIBUTION, INC. is associated with UEI G3XBF8L77H32 and CAGE 3ER40 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 72 prime awards totaling $1.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Paper Mills; All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing; All Other Industrial Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 322291 (Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RICHMOND, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.7M
Prime awards72
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration94.6%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MILES AHEAD DISTRIBUTION, INC.
UEI
G3XBF8L77H32
CAGE
3ER40
Registered address
6301 OLD WARWICK RD STE D, RICHMOND, VA, 23224, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
322291 — Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 14, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 10, 2003
Entity start
Feb 15, 1993
SAM updated
Jan 14, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 12, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 72 awards and $1,745,380 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Paper Mills (NAICS 322120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PAPER BLUE INTERLEAVING Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$1.7M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 72 of 72 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$663.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.1M
Change$-399.2K
Growth-37.6%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Treasury$1.6M58
Department of Defense$83.7K13
Smithsonian Institution$10.1K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.6M59
HDEC0421D0011$75.0K11
HDEC0421D0009$8.8K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$1.7M71
DC$10.1K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$1.6M58
Unclassified$83.7K13
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$5.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
2031ZA26P00125PAPER BLUE INTERLEAVINGDepartment of the Treasury$71.0KSep 11, 2026Sep 11, 2026
2031ZA26P00098MONOMER TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRIMETHYLACRYLATE (TMPTMA) 480 LBS PRODUCT NO. SR350 ** TO BE SUPPLIED IN 55 GALLON DRUMSDepartment of the Treasury$16.0KAug 18, 2026Aug 18, 2026
2031ZA26P00096PAPER BLUE INTERLEAVING 27 1/2" X 32" 106M 50% RAG REGULAR FINISH (WOVE) GRAIN LONGDepartment of the Treasury$142.0KJul 21, 2026Jul 21, 2026
2031ZA26P00076PLASTICIZER, DIOCTYL PHTHALATE (DOP)Department of the Treasury$16.7KJun 18, 2026Jun 18, 2026
2031ZA26P00069BAG PLASTIC (15 MIL. PVC) CLEAR PORTFOLIO BRIEFCASEDepartment of the Treasury$19.5KJun 8, 2026Jun 8, 2026
HQC00426FE191CED 1D16-B GRILL, PANINI, DOUBLE - NORFOLK NAVSTADepartment of Defense$1.4KJun 4, 2026Jul 18, 2026
HQC00426FE159CED 1D16-B GRILL, PANINI, DOUBLE - MIRAMAR MCASDepartment of Defense$1.4KMay 15, 2026Jun 29, 2026
2031ZA26P00055WATER TREATMENT DREW DREWGARD 315 CLOSED SYSTEMS (CORROSION INHIBITOR) 55 GALLON DRUMDepartment of the Treasury$24.9KApr 28, 2026Apr 28, 2026
HQC00426FE080CED 1D16-B GRILL, PANINI, DOUBLE -HURLBURT FIELDDepartment of Defense$7.2KApr 20, 2026May 22, 2026
HQC00426FE081CED 1D16-B GRILL, PANINI, DOUBLE - KINGS BAY, FT, STEWART, FT. JACKSON AND FT. BRAGG NDepartment of Defense$5.8KApr 20, 2026May 22, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 14, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 10, 2003
Entity startFeb 15, 1993
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
322291 — Sanitary Paper Product ManufacturingNot reported
325611 — Soap and Other Detergent ManufacturingNot reported
333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
339994 — Broom, Brush, and Mop ManufacturingNot reported
423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
LYNWOOD HURDLEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TONI HOGANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
LYNWOOD HURDLEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TONI HOGANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 322291 — Sanitary Paper Product Manufacturing
  • 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing
  • 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing
  • 339994 — Broom, Brush, and Mop Manufacturing
  • 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 423850 — Service Establishment Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SENECA MINERAL COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing, 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ATLANTIC ASSOCIATES INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing, 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TOWER PRODUCTS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing, 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CHEMCEED, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing, 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ISLAND PYROCHEMICAL INDUSTRIES CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing, 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

UNITED COMMERCIAL SUPPLY LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325199 — All Other Basic Organic Chemical Manufacturing, 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit